Listen to kirtan: Difference between revisions
From SikhiWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Hari singh (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Hari singh (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|H. | |H. | ||
|'''[[Har prabh maerae baabulaa]]''' | |'''[[Har prabh maerae baabulaa]]''' | ||
| [[Guru | | [[Guru Raam Daas]] | ||
| [[Siree Raag]] | | [[Siree Raag]] | ||
| 78 | | 78 | ||
|[[Kirtan]] | |[[Kirtan]] | ||
|[[Bhai Harjinder Singh]] | |[[Bhai Harjinder Singh]] | ||
|- | |||
|J. | |||
|'''[[jap man har har naam gobind]]''' | |||
| [[Guru Raam Daas]] | |||
| [[Raag Bilaaval]] | |||
| 800 | |||
|[[Kirtan]] | |||
|[[Bibi Harmohan Kaur]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|M. | |M. |
Revision as of 18:42, 17 November 2006
You can listen to the Kirtan, Download the mp3 files and also read the following Shabads:
Kirtan: | Raga · Taal · Ragmala · Classical Music · Sangeet · Dhuni · Divan · Asa di Var · Jatha · Simran · Shabad · Tuk · Rababi · Dhadhi |
Ragas: | Asa · Bairari · Basant · Bhairon · Bihagara · Bilaval · Devagandhari · Dhanasari · Gauri · Gond · Gujari · Jaijavanti · Jaitsri · Kalian · Kanara · Kedara · Maajh · Malaar · Mali Gaura · Maru · Nat Narain · Prabhati · Ramkali · Sarang · Sri · Sorath · Suhi · Tilang · Todi · Tukhari · Vadahans |
Ragis: | Harjinder Singh · Maninder Singh · Amolak Singh · Darshan Singh · Balwinder Singh · Harbans Singh · Anoop Singh · Niranjan Singh · Amrik Singh · Avtar Singh · Snatam Kaur ·Kamaljit Kaur · Dileep Kaur · Joginder Singh · SS Maskeen |
Saaj: | Harmonium · Tabla · · Tanpura · Taus · Rabab · Sarangi · Dilruba · · Saranda · Sarode · Sitar · Santoor · Pakhawaj · Dhadh · Dholak · Dool |