Listen to kirtan: Difference between revisions
From SikhiWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Hari singh (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Hari singh (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|[[Kirtan]] and [[Katha]] | |[[Kirtan]] and [[Katha]] | ||
| [[Bhai Balwinder Singh Rangila]] | | [[Bhai Balwinder Singh Rangila]] | ||
|- | |||
| M. | |||
|'''[[Mil maerae preethamaa jeeo]]''' | |||
|[[Guru Amar Daas]] | |||
|[[Raag Gauree]] | |||
|244 | |||
|[[Kirtan]] | |||
|[[Bibi Snatam Kaur]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|S. | |S. |
Revision as of 04:03, 16 October 2006
You can listen to the kirtan and read the following shabads:
Kirtan: | Raga · Taal · Ragmala · Classical Music · Sangeet · Dhuni · Divan · Asa di Var · Jatha · Simran · Shabad · Tuk · Rababi · Dhadhi |
Ragas: | Asa · Bairari · Basant · Bhairon · Bihagara · Bilaval · Devagandhari · Dhanasari · Gauri · Gond · Gujari · Jaijavanti · Jaitsri · Kalian · Kanara · Kedara · Maajh · Malaar · Mali Gaura · Maru · Nat Narain · Prabhati · Ramkali · Sarang · Sri · Sorath · Suhi · Tilang · Todi · Tukhari · Vadahans |
Ragis: | Harjinder Singh · Maninder Singh · Amolak Singh · Darshan Singh · Balwinder Singh · Harbans Singh · Anoop Singh · Niranjan Singh · Amrik Singh · Avtar Singh · Snatam Kaur ·Kamaljit Kaur · Dileep Kaur · Joginder Singh · SS Maskeen |
Saaj: | Harmonium · Tabla · · Tanpura · Taus · Rabab · Sarangi · Dilruba · · Saranda · Sarode · Sitar · Santoor · Pakhawaj · Dhadh · Dholak · Dool |