Listen to kirtan: Difference between revisions
From SikhiWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Hari singh (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Hari singh (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|-style="background:#ffdead;" | |-style="background:#ffdead;" | ||
!#!![[Shabad|Name of Shabad]] !![[Sikh Gurus|Author of shabad]] !![[Raag|Name of Raag]] !!Ang No. !!Recital !! [[Ragi|Name of Ragi]] | !#!![[Shabad|Name of Shabad]] !![[Sikh Gurus|Author of shabad]] !![[Raag|Name of Raag]] !!Ang No. !!Recital !! [[Ragi|Name of Ragi]] | ||
|- | |||
|A. | |||
| '''[[Amrit Bani Har Har Teri]]''' | |||
|[[Guru Arjan Dev]] | |||
|[[Raag Majh]] | |||
|{{sggs-page|103|4136}} | |||
|[[Video of the Week|Kirtan video]] | |||
| [[Bhai Joginder Singh Riaar]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|A. | |A. | ||
Line 106: | Line 114: | ||
|[[Raag Sarang]] | |[[Raag Sarang]] | ||
|{{sggs-page|1209|52117}} | |{{sggs-page|1209|52117}} | ||
|[[ | |[[Video of the Week|Kirtan video]] | ||
|[[Gurmat Gian Group]] | |[[Gurmat Gian Group]] | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 17:12, 27 January 2009
You can listen or watch Kirtan; for some shabads you can download the mp3 or video files and also read the Shabads text in Original Gurmukhi, Roman transliteration and English translation:
Kirtan: | Raga · Taal · Ragmala · Classical Music · Sangeet · Dhuni · Divan · Asa di Var · Jatha · Simran · Shabad · Tuk · Rababi · Dhadhi |
Ragas: | Asa · Bairari · Basant · Bhairon · Bihagara · Bilaval · Devagandhari · Dhanasari · Gauri · Gond · Gujari · Jaijavanti · Jaitsri · Kalian · Kanara · Kedara · Maajh · Malaar · Mali Gaura · Maru · Nat Narain · Prabhati · Ramkali · Sarang · Sri · Sorath · Suhi · Tilang · Todi · Tukhari · Vadahans |
Ragis: | Harjinder Singh · Maninder Singh · Amolak Singh · Darshan Singh · Balwinder Singh · Harbans Singh · Anoop Singh · Niranjan Singh · Amrik Singh · Avtar Singh · Snatam Kaur ·Kamaljit Kaur · Dileep Kaur · Joginder Singh · SS Maskeen |
Saaj: | Harmonium · Tabla · · Tanpura · Taus · Rabab · Sarangi · Dilruba · · Saranda · Sarode · Sitar · Santoor · Pakhawaj · Dhadh · Dholak · Dool |