Listen to kirtan: Difference between revisions
From SikhiWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Hari singh (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Hari singh (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
You can listen to the [[kirtan]] and read the following [[shabad]]s: | You can listen to the [[kirtan]] and read the following [[shabad]]s: | ||
{|style="width:90%; background:#efefef; " border="1" cellpadding="7" cellspacing="0" | |||
|-style="background:#ffdead;" | |||
!#!![[Shabad|Name of Shabad]] !![[Sikh Gurus|Author of shabad]] !![[Raag|Name of Raag]] !!Ang No. !!Recital !! [[Ragi|Name of Ragi]] | |||
|- | |||
|A. | |||
| '''[[Aao jee thoo aao hamaarai]]''' | |||
|[[Guru Arjan Dev]] | |||
|[[Raag Maaroo]] | |||
|1018 | |||
|[[Kirtan]] | |||
| [[Bhai Harjinder Singh]] | |||
|- | |||
|D. | |||
|'''[[Dharasan piaas bahuth man maerai]] | |||
| [[Guru Arjan Dev]] | |||
|[[Raag Nat Naaraayan]] | |||
|980 | |||
|[[Kirtan]] | |||
| [[Bhai Harjinder Singh]] | |||
|- | |||
|H. | |||
|'''[[Har prabh maerae baabulaa]]''' | |||
| [[Guru Ram Das]] | |||
| [[Siree Raag]] | |||
| 78 | |||
|[[Kirtan]] | |||
|[[Bhai Harjinder Singh]] | |||
|- | |||
|M. | |||
|'''[[Maerae laalan kee sobhaa]]''' | |||
| [[Guru Arjan Dev]] | |||
| [[Raag Kalyaan]] | |||
| 1322 | |||
|[[Kirtan]] | |||
| [[Bhai Harjinder Singh]] | |||
|- | |||
|M. | |||
|'''[[Maerae saahibaa koun jaanai gun thaerae]]''' | |||
| [[Guru Nanak Dev]] | |||
| [[Raag Gauree]] | |||
| 156 | |||
|[[kirtan]] and [[Katha]] | |||
| Bhai Balwinder Singh Rangila | |||
|- | |||
|S. | |||
| '''[[Sabh joth thaeree jagajeevanaa]]''' | |||
| [[Guru Ram Das]] | |||
| [[Raag Kaanraa]] | |||
| 1313 | |||
|[[Kirtan]] | |||
| [[Bhai Harjinder Singh]] | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 06:52, 14 October 2006
You can listen to the kirtan and read the following shabads:
Kirtan: | Raga · Taal · Ragmala · Classical Music · Sangeet · Dhuni · Divan · Asa di Var · Jatha · Simran · Shabad · Tuk · Rababi · Dhadhi |
Ragas: | Asa · Bairari · Basant · Bhairon · Bihagara · Bilaval · Devagandhari · Dhanasari · Gauri · Gond · Gujari · Jaijavanti · Jaitsri · Kalian · Kanara · Kedara · Maajh · Malaar · Mali Gaura · Maru · Nat Narain · Prabhati · Ramkali · Sarang · Sri · Sorath · Suhi · Tilang · Todi · Tukhari · Vadahans |
Ragis: | Harjinder Singh · Maninder Singh · Amolak Singh · Darshan Singh · Balwinder Singh · Harbans Singh · Anoop Singh · Niranjan Singh · Amrik Singh · Avtar Singh · Snatam Kaur ·Kamaljit Kaur · Dileep Kaur · Joginder Singh · SS Maskeen |
Saaj: | Harmonium · Tabla · · Tanpura · Taus · Rabab · Sarangi · Dilruba · · Saranda · Sarode · Sitar · Santoor · Pakhawaj · Dhadh · Dholak · Dool |