Kirtan videos: Difference between revisions
From SikhiWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Hari singh (talk | contribs) |
Hari singh (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TBYCiTy7CtU Meray baba mai boura sabh khalak seeanee mai boura] | | [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TBYCiTy7CtU Meray baba mai boura sabh khalak seeanee mai boura] | ||
| {{sttm|3205|855}} | | {{sttm|3205|855}} | ||
|[[Bhai Joginder Singh Riaar]] | |||
|- | |||
| 7. | |||
| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9OS7wOLOXl4 hamari pyari amrit dhari] | |||
| {{sttm|1568|404}} | |||
|[[Bhai Joginder Singh Riaar]] | |[[Bhai Joginder Singh Riaar]] | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:27, 6 August 2007
The following are links to Kirtan videos/audio files found on the Net and the Shabad text for the Kirtan:
See Also
External Links
- Gurbani kirtan @ youtube over 120 videos
- ikirtan - huge database of files for free download
- Sikhroots - A New site for listening and for free download
- Waheguroo network - A broad spectrum of files for free download
- Sikhnet.com - mp3 -100's of files for free download
- Sikhnet.com - realmedia -1000's of files for online listening
- keertan.org - 100's of files for free download
- Akhand Keertanee Jathaa - 100's of live recordings for free download
- Video at youtube Bhai Joginder Singh Riaar - Preetam Kei Des
Kirtan: | Raga · Taal · Ragmala · Classical Music · Sangeet · Dhuni · Divan · Asa di Var · Jatha · Simran · Shabad · Tuk · Rababi · Dhadhi |
Ragas: | Asa · Bairari · Basant · Bhairon · Bihagara · Bilaval · Devagandhari · Dhanasari · Gauri · Gond · Gujari · Jaijavanti · Jaitsri · Kalian · Kanara · Kedara · Maajh · Malaar · Mali Gaura · Maru · Nat Narain · Prabhati · Ramkali · Sarang · Sri · Sorath · Suhi · Tilang · Todi · Tukhari · Vadahans |
Ragis: | Harjinder Singh · Maninder Singh · Amolak Singh · Darshan Singh · Balwinder Singh · Harbans Singh · Anoop Singh · Niranjan Singh · Amrik Singh · Avtar Singh · Snatam Kaur ·Kamaljit Kaur · Dileep Kaur · Joginder Singh · SS Maskeen |
Saaj: | Harmonium · Tabla · · Tanpura · Taus · Rabab · Sarangi · Dilruba · · Saranda · Sarode · Sitar · Santoor · Pakhawaj · Dhadh · Dholak · Dool |