Template:Dasam Granth Sidebar: Difference between revisions
From SikhiWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|History | |History | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dasam Bani in Sikh History|Historical Sources]] - [[Historical Sites related to Dasam Granth|Memorials]] | | [[Dasam Bani in Sikh History|Historical Sources]] - [[Historical Sites related to Dasam Granth|Memorials]] - [[Anti Dasam Bani Movement|Anti Dasam]] | ||
|-style="font-size:120%; color:#f7f1e3; background-color:#5A5AB2; font-weight:bold;" | |-style="font-size:120%; color:#f7f1e3; background-color:#5A5AB2; font-weight:bold;" | ||
|Philosophical aspects | |Philosophical aspects | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- style="font-size:120%; color:#f7f1e3; background-color:#5A5AB2; font-weight:bold;" | |- style="font-size:120%; color:#f7f1e3; background-color:#5A5AB2; font-weight:bold;" | ||
| Scholar Views | | Scholar Views | ||
|- style="font-size:120%; color:#f7f1e3; background-color:#5A5AB2; font-weight:bold;" | |||
| Pro Dasam Bani | |||
|- | |||
|[[Giani Ditt Singh on Dasam Granth|Singh Sabha Lahore]] - [[Bhai Kahn Singh Nabha on Dasam Granth|Bhai Kahn Singh Nabha]] - [[Professor Sahib Singh on Dasam Granth|Professor Sahib Singh]] - [[Bhai Veer Singh on Dasam Granth|Bhai Veer Singh]] - [[Jarnail Singh Bhindrawale on Dasam Granth|Jarnail Singh Bhindrawale]] - | |||
|- style="font-size:120%; color:#f7f1e3; background-color:#5A5AB2; font-weight:bold;" | |||
| Anti Dasam Bani | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Ram Rayias|Ram Raiyas of Ghundrani]] - [[Teja Singh Bhasod|Teja Singh Bhasod]] - [[Gyani Bhag Singh Ambala]] - [[Professor Darshan Singh|Professor Darshan Singh]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[category:Dasam Granth]] | [[category:Dasam Granth]] |
Revision as of 02:27, 15 December 2012
Dasam Granth <small">Dasam Granth - (ਦਸਮ ਗ੍ਰੰਥ ਸਾਹਿਬ) |
Banis |
Jaap - Akal Ustat - Bachitar Natak - Chandi Charitar Ukat(i) Bilas - Chandi Charitar 2 - Chandi di Var - Gyan Parbodh - Chobis Avatar - Brahm Avtar - Rudar Avtar - Shabad Hazarey - 33 Swaiyey - Swayyae - Shastar Nam Mala - Charitropakhyan - Zafarnama - Hikayats |
Other Related Banis |
Ugardanti - Sri Kaal Chopai - Lakhi Jungle Khalsa - Asfotak Kabits - Sahansar Sukhmana - Vaar Malkauns Ki - Chandd Patshahi 10 |
History |
Historical Sources - Memorials - Anti Dasam |
Philosophical aspects |
Idol Worship - Pilgrimages - Chandi - Triya - Shastar - Waheguru |
Scholar Views |
Pro Dasam Bani |
Singh Sabha Lahore - Bhai Kahn Singh Nabha - Professor Sahib Singh - Bhai Veer Singh - Jarnail Singh Bhindrawale - |
Anti Dasam Bani |
Ram Raiyas of Ghundrani - Teja Singh Bhasod - Gyani Bhag Singh Ambala - Professor Darshan Singh |