Template:Dasam Granth Sidebar: Difference between revisions
From SikhiWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(21 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="toccolours hlist" id="Dasam" style="clear:right; float:right; margin:0.5em 0 0.5em 0.5em; text-align: center; border:2px solid #ece9d8; padding:0px; font-size:90%; width:22em; background-color:##3030FF;" | {| class="toccolours hlist" id="Dasam" style="clear:right; float:right; margin:0.5em 0 0.5em 0.5em; text-align: center; border:2px solid #ece9d8; padding:0px; font-size:90%; width:22em; background-color:##3030FF;" | ||
|- style="font-size:140%;color:#f7f1e3; background-color:#5A5AB2;border:1px solid #f7f1e9; font-weight:bold;" | |||
|[[Dasam Granth|<span style="color:#f7f1e3;">Sri Dasam Granth Sahib</span>]]<br /><small>(ਦਸਮ ਗ੍ਰੰਥ ਸਾਹਿਬ)</small> | |||
[[Image:Dasam Granth.jpg|250px]] | |||
|- style="font-size:120%; color:#f7f1e3; background-color:#5A5AB2; font-weight:bold;" | |||
|Banis | |||
|- cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0px" border="0" style="width:auto; margin-left:auto; margin-right:auto;" | |||
|[[Jaap Sahib | Jaap]] - [[Akal Ustat]] - [[Bachitar Natak]] - [[Chandi Charitar Ukat(i) Bilas]] - [[Chandi Charitar 2]] - [[Chandi di Var]] - [[Gian Prabodh|Gyan Parbodh]] - [[Chobis Avatar]] - [[Brahm Avtar]] - [[Rudar Avtar]] - [[Shabad Hazare|Sabad Patshahi 10]] - [[33 Swayyae|33 Swaiyey]] - [[Khalsa Mahima (Dasam Granth)|Khalsa Mahima]] - [[Shastar Nam Mala]] - [[Charitropakhyan|Ath Pakhyan Charitar Likhyate]] - [[Zafarnama]] - [[Hikayats]] | |||
|- style="font-size:120%; color:#f7f1e3; background-color:#5A5AB2; font-weight:bold;" | |||
| Other Related Banis | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Bhagauti Astotar]] - [[Ugardanti]] - [[Sri Kaal Chopai]] - [[Lakhi Jungle Khalsa]] - [[Asfotak Kabits]] - [[Sahansar Sukhmana]] - [[Vaar Malkauns Ki]] - Chandd Patshahi 10 | ||
|- style="font-size:120%; color:#f7f1e3; background-color:#5A5AB2; font-weight:bold;" | |||
|History | |||
|- | |||
[[ | | [[Dasam Bani in Sikh History|Historical Sources]] - [[Historical Sites related to Dasam Granth|Memorials]] - [[Anti Dasam Bani Movement|Anti Dasam]] | ||
|-style="font-size:120%; color:#f7f1e3; background-color:#5A5AB2; font-weight:bold;" | |||
|Philosophical aspects | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dasam Granth Sahib on Idol Worship|Idol Worship]] - [[Dasam Granth Sahib on Pilgrimages|Pilgrimages]] - [[Chandi]] - [[Triya]] - [[Shastar]] | |||
|- style="font-size:120%; color:#f7f1e3; background-color:#5A5AB2; font-weight:bold;" | |||
| Scholar Views | |||
|- style="font-size:120%; color:#f7f1e3; background-color:#5A5AB2; font-weight:bold;" | |||
|- | |||
|[[Giani Ditt Singh on Dasam Granth|Singh Sabha Lahore]] - [[Bhai Kahn Singh Nabha on Dasam Granth|Bhai Kahn Singh Nabha]] - [[Professor Sahib Singh on Dasam Granth|Professor Sahib Singh]] - [[Bhai Veer Singh on Dasam Granth|Bhai Veer Singh]] - [[Jarnail Singh Bhindrawale on Dasam Granth|Jarnail Singh Bhindrawale]] - | |||
|- style="font-size:120%; color:#f7f1e3; background-color:#5A5AB2; font-weight:bold;" | |||
| Critics | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Ram Raaiyas of Payal]] - [[Babu Teja Singh|Teja Singh Bhasod]] - [[Gyani Bhag Singh Ambala]] - [[Professor Darshan Singh|Professor Darshan Singh]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[category:Dasam Granth]] |
Latest revision as of 00:48, 28 March 2014
Sri Dasam Granth Sahib (ਦਸਮ ਗ੍ਰੰਥ ਸਾਹਿਬ) |
Banis |
Jaap - Akal Ustat - Bachitar Natak - Chandi Charitar Ukat(i) Bilas - Chandi Charitar 2 - Chandi di Var - Gyan Parbodh - Chobis Avatar - Brahm Avtar - Rudar Avtar - Sabad Patshahi 10 - 33 Swaiyey - Khalsa Mahima - Shastar Nam Mala - Ath Pakhyan Charitar Likhyate - Zafarnama - Hikayats |
Other Related Banis |
Bhagauti Astotar - Ugardanti - Sri Kaal Chopai - Lakhi Jungle Khalsa - Asfotak Kabits - Sahansar Sukhmana - Vaar Malkauns Ki - Chandd Patshahi 10 |
History |
Historical Sources - Memorials - Anti Dasam |
Philosophical aspects |
Idol Worship - Pilgrimages - Chandi - Triya - Shastar |
Scholar Views |
Singh Sabha Lahore - Bhai Kahn Singh Nabha - Professor Sahib Singh - Bhai Veer Singh - Jarnail Singh Bhindrawale - |
Critics |
Ram Raaiyas of Payal - Teja Singh Bhasod - Gyani Bhag Singh Ambala - Professor Darshan Singh |