Template:Sakhis of Guru Nanak: Difference between revisions
From SikhiWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Hari singh (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {| id="toc" style="margin: 0 2em 0 2em;font-size: 90%;" | ||
|- | |||
| colspan=4 style="width:100%; background:#ccccff; font-size: 120%;" align="center" | [[:Category:Guru Nanak Sakhis|'''Sakhis of Guru Nanak]]''' | |||
| style=" | |- | ||
| style="width:25%;" | [[Bhai Lalo's honesty]] | |||
| style="width:25%;" | [[Darshan]] | |||
| style="width:25%;" | [[Sakhi: The Guru always blesses all|The Guru always blesses all]] | |||
| style="width:25%;" | [[Durga worshipper from Khadur Sahib]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dukh Sukh]] || [[Duni Chand]] || [[Establishment of Kartarpur]] || [[Nanak in Sikkim,Ladakh & Tibet]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[First Udasi]] || [[Second Udasi]] || [[Third Udasi]] || [[The Udasis of Guru Nanak]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fourth Udasi]] || [[Fifth Udasi]] || [[Guru Ji's Sickness]] || [[Guru Nanak and the Vaishno ascetic]] | |||
|- | |||
| | | [[Guru Nanak Grazing Buffaloes]] || [[Guru Nanak and Duni Chand]] || [[Guru Nanak and Moola]] || [[Sacha Souda]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Guru Nanak and the Sacred Thread]] || [[Guru Nanak and two students]] || [[Guru Nanak at Hassan Abdal]] || [[Sajan the Robber]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Guru Nanak at School]] || [[Guru Nanak at Shikarpur]] || [[Guru Nanak in Baghdad]] || [[The Birth of the Guru]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Guru Nanak in Mecca]] || [[Guru Nanak in Nepal]] || [[Mian Mitha]] || [[The Two Villages]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Guru Nanak in Tibet]] || [[Guru Nanak in Tibet Quotes]] || [[Guru Nanak's history]] || [[Guru Nanak & The Doctor]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Iron Clad Soldiers]] || [[Is there one God for the Rich, and one for the Poor?|One God for the rich and...]] || [[Janam Sakhis]] || [[There is no Hindu and no Musalman]] | |||
| | |- | ||
| [[Janamsakhis]] || [[Kauda the cannibal]] || [[Mardana and the ants]] || [[Three Days in the River]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mardana and the stone]] || [[Mardana gives away clothes and food]] || [[Watering the Crops]] || [[Village of Children]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Guru Nanak and the Brahman]] || [[Guru Nanak Dev And Kaljug Pandit|Guru Nanak and the Pandit]] || [[Guru Nanak Dev And The Millionaire|Guru Nanak and the Millionaire]] || [[Guru Nanak Dev Ji And Sheikh Brahm|Guru Nanak and Sheikh Brahm]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Guru Nanak Dev Ji And The Dried Up River| Guru Nanak & the dried up river]] || [[Bhai Bhoomiya]] || [[Bhai Mardana Ji And Charity]] || [[Bhai Sayt And Guru Nanak Dev]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Daulat Khan]] || [[Sakhis of Guru Nanak]] || [[Stories of Guru Nanak]] || [[Sakhis]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Baba Wali Kandhari]] || [[Durga worshipper from Khadur Sahib]] || [[Guru Nanak In Syria]] || [[Guru Nanak in Turkey]] | |||
| | |- | ||
| [[Hamza Gaus]] || [[Heals the Physician]] || [[How many Sikhs did Guru Nanak have?]] || [[Raja Shivnabh And Guru Nanak Dev]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sheikh Brahm]] || [[Mata Sulakhni]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Guru Nanak Sakhis]] | [[Category:Guru Nanak Sakhis]] | ||
[[category:sakhis]] | |||
{{Template:Sikh History}} | {{Template:Sikh History}} |