Listen to kirtan: Difference between revisions
From SikhiWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Hari singh (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Hari singh (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|[[Kirtan]] | |[[Kirtan]] | ||
|[[Bibi Harmohan Kaur]] | |[[Bibi Harmohan Kaur]] | ||
|- | |||
|M. | |||
|'''[[Maerae heearay ratan naam her basea]]''' | |||
| [[Guru Raam Daas]] | |||
| [[Raag Jaithsree]] | |||
| 696 | |||
|[[Kirtan]] | |||
| [[Bhai Avtar Singh]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|M. | |M. |
Revision as of 20:46, 26 November 2006
You can listen to the Kirtan, Download the mp3 files and also read the following Shabads:
Kirtan: | Raga · Taal · Ragmala · Classical Music · Sangeet · Dhuni · Divan · Asa di Var · Jatha · Simran · Shabad · Tuk · Rababi · Dhadhi |
Ragas: | Asa · Bairari · Basant · Bhairon · Bihagara · Bilaval · Devagandhari · Dhanasari · Gauri · Gond · Gujari · Jaijavanti · Jaitsri · Kalian · Kanara · Kedara · Maajh · Malaar · Mali Gaura · Maru · Nat Narain · Prabhati · Ramkali · Sarang · Sri · Sorath · Suhi · Tilang · Todi · Tukhari · Vadahans |
Ragis: | Harjinder Singh · Maninder Singh · Amolak Singh · Darshan Singh · Balwinder Singh · Harbans Singh · Anoop Singh · Niranjan Singh · Amrik Singh · Avtar Singh · Snatam Kaur ·Kamaljit Kaur · Dileep Kaur · Joginder Singh · SS Maskeen |
Saaj: | Harmonium · Tabla · · Tanpura · Taus · Rabab · Sarangi · Dilruba · · Saranda · Sarode · Sitar · Santoor · Pakhawaj · Dhadh · Dholak · Dool |