Listen to kirtan: Difference between revisions
From SikhiWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Hari singh (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Hari singh (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| 1313 | | 1313 | ||
|[[Kirtan]] | |[[Kirtan]] | ||
| [[Bhai Harjinder Singh]] | |||
|- | |||
|T. | |||
| '''[[Thaathee vaao n lagee]]''' | |||
| [[Guru Arjan Dev]] | |||
| [[Raag Bilaaval]] | |||
| 819 | |||
| [[Kirtan]] | |||
| [[Bhai Harjinder Singh]] | | [[Bhai Harjinder Singh]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{kirtan}} | {{kirtan}} | ||
[[Category:Kirtan]] | [[Category:Kirtan]] | ||
[[Category:Media]] | [[Category:Media]] |
Revision as of 07:13, 8 November 2006
You can listen to the Kirtan, Download the mp3 files and also read the following Shabads:
Kirtan: | Raga · Taal · Ragmala · Classical Music · Sangeet · Dhuni · Divan · Asa di Var · Jatha · Simran · Shabad · Tuk · Rababi · Dhadhi |
Ragas: | Asa · Bairari · Basant · Bhairon · Bihagara · Bilaval · Devagandhari · Dhanasari · Gauri · Gond · Gujari · Jaijavanti · Jaitsri · Kalian · Kanara · Kedara · Maajh · Malaar · Mali Gaura · Maru · Nat Narain · Prabhati · Ramkali · Sarang · Sri · Sorath · Suhi · Tilang · Todi · Tukhari · Vadahans |
Ragis: | Harjinder Singh · Maninder Singh · Amolak Singh · Darshan Singh · Balwinder Singh · Harbans Singh · Anoop Singh · Niranjan Singh · Amrik Singh · Avtar Singh · Snatam Kaur ·Kamaljit Kaur · Dileep Kaur · Joginder Singh · SS Maskeen |
Saaj: | Harmonium · Tabla · · Tanpura · Taus · Rabab · Sarangi · Dilruba · · Saranda · Sarode · Sitar · Santoor · Pakhawaj · Dhadh · Dholak · Dool |