Listen to kirtan: Difference between revisions
From SikhiWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Hari singh (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Hari singh (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
|[[Shabad of the Week|Kirtan audio]] | |[[Shabad of the Week|Kirtan audio]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |S1. | ||
| '''[[Sabh joth thaeree jagajeevanaa]]''' | | '''[[Sabh joth thaeree jagajeevanaa]]''' | ||
| [[Guru Ram Das]] | | [[Guru Ram Das]] | ||
| [[Raag Kaanraa]] | | [[Raag Kaanraa]] | ||
| 1313 | | 1313 | ||
|[[Kirtan]] | |||
|- | |||
|S2. | |||
| '''[[Sun naha prabha jeeo ekhalaree baan maahay]]''' | |||
| [[Guru Nanak]] | |||
| [[Raag Gauri]] | |||
| {{sggs-page|243|10650}} | |||
|[[Kirtan]] | |[[Kirtan]] | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 06:04, 29 May 2009
You can listen or watch Kirtan; for some shabads you can download the mp3 or video files and also read the Shabads text in Original Gurmukhi, Roman transliteration and English translation:
See also
External links
Gurbani & kirtan
- iKirtan.com (waheguroo network): Biggest Kirtan Collection Anywhere Free Kirtan Downloads
- keertan.net: sister of Ikeertan (waheguroo network) , together total 1100GB of keertan ; Free Kirtan download!
- Keertan.org Over 150GB of audio and video: Keertan, Katha, Veechar, and more!
- sikhee.com Huge Kirtan Collection Anywhere; convenient
- rajkaregakhalsa.net Huge Kirtan Collection Anywhere; fast download
- sikhroots.com Massive Kirtan Database - Niskam Sewa - Free Kirtan Downloads - this site replaces Ektaone which is now closed.
Latest
- Apunay Thakur Kee Haun Cheree - Raga Sarang by Gurmat Gian Group
- Veer Manpreet Singh (Tuhi Tuhi) at Weekly Sunday Diwan
- bhai Gopal Singh - kirpa karro, Lakh Khushian Patshahian
- Manpreet Singh: Please carry me across the world-ocean
Ismeet Singh
- Ishmeet Singh - Mitar Pyare Nu
- Mera Mat Pita - Ishmeet Singh {Satguru Tumre Kaaj Saware}
- Satguru Tumre Kaaj Saware - Ishmeet Singh
- Ek Noor - Ishmeet Singh {Satguru Tumre Kaaj Saware}
- ishmeet- Naam Japat Dukh Jae
Previous
- Shabad Kaun Jaanei Gun Tere sang by Bhai Dalbir Singh
- YouTube - Kirtan Gurbani
- Darshan Dekh Jeeva
- manbironline's videos videos
- Both these shabads by Bhai Inni Singh - Mere Ram Rai and Prabh Ju Tu Mero Sukhdaata
- Gurbani sang by Bhai Hans Raj Hans - Satgur Hoe Dayal and Mil mere Pritma
- Shabad Mohinder Singh Bhalla:- Jis Ke Sir Upar Tu Swami - and list of shabads List of shabads
AKJ style
- Manpreet Singh: Please carry me across the world-ocean
- Simran by bibi ji, at Manchester Gurdwara AKJ (incomplete)
- Sikhitube - Bibi Jaswinder kaur Ji - Bebi Nanaki Jatha (UK) - Kirtan Diwan - 26/05/07
Other Sikhi videos
- version 1 Original - Sarbans Daaniya, Guru Gobind Singh
- Guru Manyo Granth - Sikh ithihas
- Dhann Teri Sikhi - Satwinder Bitti
- Pa-lao chureaa taa banjao jaan'nea - Satwinder Bitti
- Hans Raj Hans - Nikke Nikke Do Khalse
- Hans Raj Hans - Patta Patta Singhan Da Vairi
- Various items mixture - Jazzy B
- Singh Sajeo... - Jazzy B
- Sikhi Khandeyoo Tikhi - Jazzy B
- Baba Nanak - Jazzy B / Jandhu Littranwala lyrics
- Ucha Dar Babe Nanak Da {FULL VERSION}
- Manmohan Waris birth of khalsa
Kirtan: | Raga · Taal · Ragmala · Classical Music · Sangeet · Dhuni · Divan · Asa di Var · Jatha · Simran · Shabad · Tuk · Rababi · Dhadhi |
Ragas: | Asa · Bairari · Basant · Bhairon · Bihagara · Bilaval · Devagandhari · Dhanasari · Gauri · Gond · Gujari · Jaijavanti · Jaitsri · Kalian · Kanara · Kedara · Maajh · Malaar · Mali Gaura · Maru · Nat Narain · Prabhati · Ramkali · Sarang · Sri · Sorath · Suhi · Tilang · Todi · Tukhari · Vadahans |
Ragis: | Harjinder Singh · Maninder Singh · Amolak Singh · Darshan Singh · Balwinder Singh · Harbans Singh · Anoop Singh · Niranjan Singh · Amrik Singh · Avtar Singh · Snatam Kaur ·Kamaljit Kaur · Dileep Kaur · Joginder Singh · SS Maskeen |
Saaj: | Harmonium · Tabla · · Tanpura · Taus · Rabab · Sarangi · Dilruba · · Saranda · Sarode · Sitar · Santoor · Pakhawaj · Dhadh · Dholak · Dool |