Listen to kirtan: Difference between revisions
From SikhiWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Hari singh (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Hari singh (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|A3. | |A3. | ||
| '''[[Apunaa thakur kee ho chaeree]]''' | |||
|[[Guru Nanak]] | |||
|[[Raag Sarang]] | |||
|{{sggs-page|1197|51723}} | |||
|[[Video of the Week|Kirtan video]] | |||
|- | |||
|A4. | |||
| '''[[Assah gur ko bal bal jaeeya]]''' | | '''[[Assah gur ko bal bal jaeeya]]''' | ||
|[[Guru Arjan Dev]] | |[[Guru Arjan Dev]] |
Revision as of 15:23, 18 April 2009
You can listen or watch Kirtan; for some shabads you can download the mp3 or video files and also read the Shabads text in Original Gurmukhi, Roman transliteration and English translation:
See also
Kirtan: | Raga · Taal · Ragmala · Classical Music · Sangeet · Dhuni · Divan · Asa di Var · Jatha · Simran · Shabad · Tuk · Rababi · Dhadhi |
Ragas: | Asa · Bairari · Basant · Bhairon · Bihagara · Bilaval · Devagandhari · Dhanasari · Gauri · Gond · Gujari · Jaijavanti · Jaitsri · Kalian · Kanara · Kedara · Maajh · Malaar · Mali Gaura · Maru · Nat Narain · Prabhati · Ramkali · Sarang · Sri · Sorath · Suhi · Tilang · Todi · Tukhari · Vadahans |
Ragis: | Harjinder Singh · Maninder Singh · Amolak Singh · Darshan Singh · Balwinder Singh · Harbans Singh · Anoop Singh · Niranjan Singh · Amrik Singh · Avtar Singh · Snatam Kaur ·Kamaljit Kaur · Dileep Kaur · Joginder Singh · SS Maskeen |
Saaj: | Harmonium · Tabla · · Tanpura · Taus · Rabab · Sarangi · Dilruba · · Saranda · Sarode · Sitar · Santoor · Pakhawaj · Dhadh · Dholak · Dool |