Category:Sikh Websites: Difference between revisions
From SikhiWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(Replaced an incorrect link with a live website of exact match.) |
||
(77 intermediate revisions by 30 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Sikhi}} | |||
[[ | {| style="width:70%; background:#ffeecd; " border="1" cellpadding="7" cellspacing="0" | ||
|- style=" background:#ffdead; " | |||
'''[http://WWW.khalsaforce.net KHALSAFORCE]''' ''' | | '''1. [[Sikh websites]]''' | ||
| '''2. [[Kirtan Websites]]''' | |||
| '''3. [[Sikh Bloggers]]''' | |||
[http://www. | | '''4. [[Sikh Podcasts]] | ||
|- | |||
[http://www. | | [[Gurbani Online]] | ||
| [[Search Bani]] | |||
| [http://www.bbc.co.uk/religion/religions/sikhism/ BBC on Sikhism] | |||
| [http://www.sikhsearch.net Sikh Search Engine] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.Sikhsewa.co.uk/ Sikh Sewa] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.sikhnet.com you can search blogs at www.sikhnet.com] | |||
| | |||
| [http://www.guruangaddev.com Guruangaddev.com: Guru Angad Dev - Khadoor Sahib] | |||
| [http://www.srigranth.org Sri Granth] | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.sikhspectrum.com/ Quarterly journal of articles on Sikhism] | |||
| | |||
|[http://www.ontariosikhyouth.ca/ OntarioSikhYouth.ca: The Sikh youth of Ontario.] | |||
|[http://www.sikhstudents.ca/ Sikhstudents.ca: Uniting the Sikh Youth of Canada!] | |||
|- [http://www.sikholarship.com www.sikholarship.com] | |||
| [http://www.sikhitothemax.com Sikhi to the Max] | |||
| | |||
| [http://www.sikh.org Sikh.Org] | |||
| [http://www.sikhnet.com Sikhnet] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://allaboutsikhs.com All About Sikhs: Gateway to Sikhism] | |||
| [http://www.proudtobesikh.com Proud to Be Sikh: Multimedia Website] | |||
| [http://www.santsipahi.org Sant Sipahi: The Oldest Panthic Magazine] | |||
| [http://www.sgpc.net/index.html SGPC.NET: Shiromani Gurdwara Parbandhak Committee] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.YoungSikhs.net YoungSikhs.net - Young Sikhs Network] | |||
| [http://www.dashmeshdarbar.org Gurudwara Dashmesh Darbar Sahib Ji] | |||
| [http://WWW.khalsaforce.net KHALSAFORCE: Dedicated to Khalsa] | |||
| [http://www.ikirtan.com iKirtan.com: Biggest Kirtan Collection Anywhere] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.sikh-history.com/ Sikh-History.com: History of the Sikhs] | |||
| [http://www.unitedsikhs.org/ UnitedSikhs.org: Recognize the human race as One] | |||
| [http://www.panthkhalsa.org/ Information on Sikh Nation] | |||
| [http://www.sikhcoalition.org/Sikhism11.asp SikhCoalition.org: Defends civil rights] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.sikhpioneers.org/ SikhPioneers.org: Pioneer Immigration to Pacific Coast] | |||
| [http://www.sikhreview.org/ SikhReview.org: Gurbani philosophy & Spirit of Sikhism] | |||
| [http://www.sikhsangat.org/ SikhSangat.org: Sikhi News Worlwide] | |||
| [http://www.bsingh.dsl.pipex.com/index.html Sikh Spirit: Articles on the Sikh faith] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.sikhseek.com/ SikhSeek.com: Web Guide For Finding Anything Sikh] | |||
| [http://www.sikhlink.net/ SikhLink.net: Site dedicated to Sikhs all over] | |||
| [http://www.rootsgear.com/ RootsGear.com (T-Shirts Etc.): Connecting you to your Roots] | |||
| [http://www.sainistar.com/ Sainistar: Complete resource on the Saini community] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://sikhphilosophy.net/ SikhPhilosophy.net: A great place for talk, advice and sikhs!] | |||
| [http://www.nishkamcanada.org/ Nishkamcanada.org: A small Sikh charity showing how a little compassion goes a long way] | |||
|[http://www.RajKaregaKhalsa.com Raj Karega Khalsa .com Website] | |||
|[http://www.SikhLionz.com SikhLionz Website] | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.SikhRoots.com SikhRoots Website] | |||
|[http://www.scys-online.org Sikh Community & Youth Service (SCYS)] | |||
| '''[http://www.sikhism.com/ Sikhism.com - Comprehensive site on Sikhism]''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.srigurugranthsahib.org/ the largest resource on sikhism on internet] | |||
| [http://www.nishkam.org/ Welcome to Nishkam Sikh Welfare Council’s web site (Nishkam)] | |||
|[http://www.khalsaaid.org/ Khalsa Aid is an international non-profit aid and relief organization founded on the Sikh principles of SEWA] | |||
|[http://www.sikhspectrum.com/ SikhSpectrum.com] | |||
|- | |||
| [[SikhiUnited.Com]] | |||
| [http://www.hypersuper.com/search.jsp?search=sikh Aggregated Sikh news] | |||
| [http://www.saraibooking.com/ Saraibooking.com: Allows Sikhs to update and share information on worldwide gurudwaras especially those where pilgims can stay overnight.] | |||
| [[SikhSpeak|Sikhspeak - An e-Magazine for Sikhs in the Information Age.]] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.kabira.freeservers.com Kabira] | |||
| [http://www.gurdwarasahib.com GurdwaraSahib in Switzerland] | |||
| [http://sikhsangeet.com Sikh Sangeet: A huge resource for full quality mp3s of Shabad Keerten, Gurbani Ucharan and Gurmat Veechar] | |||
| [http://www.sikh-uni.ac.uk/index.htm World Sikh University] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.youngsikhs.net/ YoungSikhs.net: Young Sikhs Website] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.justsikh.com/ JustSikh.com: Your online Sikh Community.Watch Videos, Listen Gurbani, News, Forums, Blogs and more..] | |||
|[http://www.sikholarship.com www.sikholarship.com] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 02:55, 6 November 2019
Part of a series on Sikhism |
|
Pages in category "Sikh Websites"
The following 51 pages are in this category, out of 51 total.
E
G
I
S
- SaintSoldiers.Net
- Sevatothemax.com
- Sikh Encyclopedia
- Sikh Missionary Society
- Sikh Podcasts
- Sikh Sangeet
- Template:Sikh website
- Sikh websites
- Sikh zone
- Sikhcess
- Sikhi News
- Sikhiart.com
- Sikhitothemax
- Sikhitube
- SikhiUnited.Com
- Sikhmat
- Sikhnet
- SikhPal.com
- Sikhroots.com
- Sikhs.org
- Sikhsangeet.com
- Sridasam.org
- Srigranth