Category:Biographical: Difference between revisions
From SikhiWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Hari singh (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Hari singh (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
{|style="width:90%; background:#efefef; " border="1" cellpadding="7" cellspacing="0" | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Ten Sikh Gurus]] | |||
| '''[[Bhagats]] | |||
| '''[[Sakhis]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1. [[Guru Nanak]] | |||
|2. [[Guru Angad]] | |||
|3. [[Guru Amar Das]] | |||
|4. [[Guru Ram Das]] | |||
|5. [[Guru Arjan]] | |||
|- | |||
|6. [[Guru Hargobind]] | |||
|7. [[Guru Har Rai]] | |||
|8. [[Guru Har Krishan]] | |||
|9. [[Guru Tegh Bahadur]] | |||
|10. [[Guru Gobind Singh]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bhagat Beni]] | |||
| [[Bhagat Bhikhan]] | |||
| [[Bhagat Dhanna]] | |||
| [[Sheikh Farid]] | |||
| [[Bhagat Jaidev]] | |||
|- [[Bhagat Kabir]] | |||
| [[Bhagat Namdev]] | |||
| [[Bhagat Parmanand]] | |||
| [[Bhagat Pipa]] | |||
| [[Bhagat Ramanand]] | |||
| [[Bhagat Ravidas]] | |||
|- [[Bhagat Sadhana]] | |||
| [[Bhagat Sain]] | |||
| [[Bhagat Surdas]] | |||
| [[Bhagat Trilochan]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Prof. Sahib Singh]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} |
Revision as of 15:55, 25 May 2006
Subcategories
This category has the following 16 subcategories, out of 16 total.
Pages in category "Biographical"
The following 12 pages are in this category, out of 12 total.