Template:2018Oct: Difference between revisions
From SikhiWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Hari singh (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Hari singh (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 6 Birth [[Baba Buddha ji]] <small>([[1506]])</small> | | 6 Birth [[Baba Buddha ji]] <small>([[1506]])</small> | ||
|- style="background:#F0F8FF;" height="25" | |||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| 9 Birth [[Guru Ram Das]] <small>([[1534]])</small> | | 9 Birth [[Guru Ram Das]] <small>([[1534]])</small> | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
|- style="background-color:#f6e6eB;" height="25" | |||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| 15 New month of [[Katik]] | | 15 New month of [[Katik]] | ||
| 16 Birth [[Banda Singh Bahadur]] <small>([[1670]])</small> | | 16 Birth [[Banda Singh Bahadur]] <small>([[1670]])</small> | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| 19 [[Bandi Chorr Divas]] <small>(2017)</small> | | 19 <!---- [[Bandi Chorr Divas]] <small>(2017)</small> 19 Oct 2017, 7 Nov 2018, 27 Oct 2019, 14 Nov 2020 ----> | ||
|style="background:#eaea9a;"| 20 Multiple Events (see below *) | |style="background:#eaea9a;"| 20 Multiple Events (see below *) | ||
|- style="background:#fff5ee;" height="25" | |||
| 21 [[Joti Jot]] [[Guru Gobind Singh]] <small>([[1708]])</small> | | 21 [[Joti Jot]] [[Guru Gobind Singh]] <small>([[1708]])</small> | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
|- style="background:#fefef5;" height="25" | |||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| 29 Birth [[Bhagat Namdev]] <small>([[1270]])</small> | | 29 Birth [[Bhagat Namdev]] <small>([[1270]])</small> | ||
| 30 | | 30 |
Revision as of 15:28, 6 November 2018
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
October 2018 / 550 |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 Birth Baba Buddha ji (1506) |
7 | 8 | 9 Birth Guru Ram Das (1534) | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 |
14 | 15 New month of Katik | 16 Birth Banda Singh Bahadur (1670) | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 Multiple Events (see below *) |
21 Joti Jot Guru Gobind Singh (1708) | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 |
28 | 29 Birth Bhagat Namdev (1270) | 30 | 31 | |||
* Joti Jot Guru Har Rai (1661) And Gur Gadi Sri Guru Granth Sahib (1708) & Gur Gadi Guru Har Krishan (1661) |