The Sikhs of Europe: Difference between revisions
From SikhiWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
(adding table) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==By country== | ==By country== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Country | |||
! Article | |||
! Number | |||
|- | |||
|Belgium | |||
|[[Sikhism in Belgium]] | |||
|10,000 | |||
|- | |||
|France | |||
|[[Sikhism in France]] | |||
|8,000 | |||
|- | |||
|United Kingdom | |||
|[[Sikhism in United Kingdom]] | |||
|600,000 | |||
|- | |||
|Germany | |||
|[[Sikhism in Germany]] | |||
|40,000 | |||
|- | |||
|Italy | |||
|[[Sikhism in Italy]] | |||
|70,000 | |||
|- | |||
|Netherlands | |||
|[[Sikhism in Netherlands]] | |||
|12,000 | |||
|- | |||
|Switzerland | |||
|[[Sikhism in Switzerland]] | |||
|500 | |||
|- | |||
} | |||
[[Category:Sikhs Worldwide]] | [[Category:Sikhs Worldwide]] |
Revision as of 12:10, 30 March 2008
Sikhism in European countries.
By country
}Country | Article | Number |
---|---|---|
Belgium | Sikhism in Belgium | 10,000 |
France | Sikhism in France | 8,000 |
United Kingdom | Sikhism in United Kingdom | 600,000 |
Germany | Sikhism in Germany | 40,000 |
Italy | Sikhism in Italy | 70,000 |
Netherlands | Sikhism in Netherlands | 12,000 |
Switzerland | Sikhism in Switzerland | 500 |