Sikhism in Europe: Difference between revisions
From SikhiWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|No article | |No article | ||
|2,794 | |2,794 | ||
|- | |||
|Denmark | |||
|No article | |||
|700 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Switzerland | |Switzerland |
Revision as of 10:19, 7 June 2008
Sikhism in European countries.
Places in Europe with significant Sikh populations
In Belgium
- Sint-Truiden, Belgium
- Alken, Belgium
- Tienen, Belgium
In France
- Bobigny, France
In Germany
- Frankfurt, Germany
- Koln, Germany
- Cologne, Germany
- Stuttgart, Germany
In Italy
- Castel Goberto, Italy
- Reggio Emilia, Italy
In Netherlands
- Amsterdam, Netherlands
- Almere, Netherlands
In the United Kingdom
- Birmingham, U.K.
- Bradford, U.K.
- Coventry, U.K.
- Derby, U.K.
- Glasgow, U.K.
- Kent, U.K.
- Leeds, U.K.
- Leicester, U.K.
- London, U.K.
- Wolverhampton, U.K.
By country
}Country | Article | Number |
United Kingdom | Sikhism in United Kingdom | 600,000 |
Italy | Sikhism in Italy | 70,000 |
Germany | Sikhism in Germany | 40,000 |
Netherlands | Sikhism in Netherlands | 12,000 |
Belgium | Sikhism in Belgium | 10,000 |
France | Sikhism in France | 8,000 |
Norway | The Sikhs of Norway | 5,000 |
Austria | No article | 2,794 |
Denmark | No article | 700 |
Switzerland | Sikhism in Switzerland | 500 |