Template:Please read: Difference between revisions
From SikhiWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Hari singh (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Hari singh (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{|width=100% style="margin-top:.2em; margin-bottom:.2em; padding:0.2em 0.2em; background-color: #EFFFE0" | {|width=100% style="margin-top:.2em; margin-bottom:.2em; padding:0.2em 0.2em; background-color: #EFFFE0" | ||
| | |- | ||
Hi '''SikhiWiki User''', {{BASEPAGENAME}} ji,<br> | |colspan="5" |Hi '''SikhiWiki User''', {{BASEPAGENAME}} ji,<br> | ||
: <u>'''Important Message | : <u>'''Important Message for All [[:Category:SikhiWiki Active User|Active SikhiWiki contributors]]:'''</u><br> | ||
|- | |||
|width="5%"| '''#''' | |||
|width="40%"| '''Description''' | |||
|width="15%"| '''message link''' | |||
|width="15%"| '''discussion page''' | |||
|width="15%"| '''by/date & time''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| User message about "TO MOVE OR NOT TO MOVE ARTICLES" | |||
| [[SikhiWiki:User Message 1|Read message here]] | |||
| [[SikhiWiki_talk:User Message 1|Discuss here]] | |||
| [[User:Hari singh|Hari Singh]] 12:06, 19 April 2008 (GMT) | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
| On April 24, 2008, [[SikhiWiki]] reward presented to [[User:Sunnybondsinghjalwehra|Sunny Singh from Belgium]] | |||
| [[SikhiWiki:User Message 2|Read message here]] | |||
| [[SikhiWiki_talk:User Message 2|Discuss here]] | |||
| [[User:Hari singh|Hari Singh]] 06:58, 25 April 2008 (MDT) | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
| Improvement to translation of SikhiWiki into other languages | |||
| [[SikhiWiki:User Message 3|Read message here]] | |||
| [[SikhiWiki_talk:User Message 3|Discuss here]] | |||
| [[User:Sunnybondsinghjalwehra|Sunnybondsinghjalwehra]] 16:16, 30 April 2008 (MDT) | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="5" |'''Many thanks to you all for reading these messages and making SikhiWiki such a success story for [[Sikhism]] and the number one site for [[Sikhi]] information!''' [[User:Hari singh|Hari Singh]] 23:25, 30 April 2008 (MDT) | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div></div><noinclude>[[Category:Template]]</noinclude> |