November: Difference between revisions
From SikhiWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Hari singh (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Hari singh (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
* '''November 28, 1705''' Birthday [[Sahibzada Zorawar Singh]] Ji | * '''November 28, 1705''' Birthday [[Sahibzada Zorawar Singh]] Ji | ||
{| | |||
|colspan=4|<big><u>'''Movable Dates of Sikh Events (Change Every Year)</u></big> | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|'''Year | |||
|width=25%|'''Hola Mohalla | |||
|width=25%|'''Bandi Chhor Divas | |||
|width=25%|'''Parkash Guru Nanak | |||
|- | |||
|2003 ||19 Mar ||25 Oct ||8 Nov | |||
|- | |||
|2004 ||7 Mar ||12 Nov ||26 Nov | |||
|- | |||
|2005 ||26 Mar ||1 Nov ||15 Nov | |||
|- | |||
|2006 ||15 Mar ||21 Oct ||5 Nov | |||
|- | |||
|2007 ||4 Mar ||9 Nov ||24 Nov | |||
|- | |||
|2008 ||22 Mar ||28 Oct ||13 Nov | |||
|- | |||
|2009 ||11 Mar ||17 Oct ||2 Nov | |||
|- | |||
|2010 ||1 Mar ||5 Nov ||21 Nov | |||
|- | |||
|2011 ||20 Mar ||26 Oct ||10 Nov | |||
|- | |||
|2012 ||9 Mar ||13 Nov ||28 Nov | |||
|- | |||
|2013 ||28 Mar ||3 Nov ||17 Nov | |||
|- | |||
|2014 ||17 Mar ||23 Oct ||6 Nov | |||
|- | |||
|2015 ||6 Mar ||11 Nov ||25 Nov | |||
|- | |||
|2016 ||24 Mar ||30 Oct ||14 Nov | |||
|- | |||
|2017 ||13 Mar ||19 Oct ||4 Nov | |||
|- | |||
|2018 ||2 Mar ||7 Nov ||23 Nov | |||
|- | |||
|2019 ||21 Mar ||27 Oct ||12 Nov | |||
|- | |||
|2020 ||10 Mar ||14 Nov ||30 Nov | |||
|} |
Revision as of 17:02, 2 November 2006
November
November is the eleventh month of the year in the Gregorian Calendar and one of four Gregorian months with the length of 30 days.
- November 1, 1926 Bandi Chorr Divas (Diwali) 9 Nov/2007 28 Oct/2008
- November 5,1469 Birth Anniversary of Guru Nanak Dev Ji* 24 Nov/2007 13 Nov/2008
- November 14 = First day of the month of Maghar
- November 24,1675:
- Shaheedi Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji
- Gur Gadi Guru Gobind Singh Ji
- November 28, 1705 Birthday Sahibzada Zorawar Singh Ji
Movable Dates of Sikh Events (Change Every Year) | |||
Year | Hola Mohalla | Bandi Chhor Divas | Parkash Guru Nanak |
2003 | 19 Mar | 25 Oct | 8 Nov |
2004 | 7 Mar | 12 Nov | 26 Nov |
2005 | 26 Mar | 1 Nov | 15 Nov |
2006 | 15 Mar | 21 Oct | 5 Nov |
2007 | 4 Mar | 9 Nov | 24 Nov |
2008 | 22 Mar | 28 Oct | 13 Nov |
2009 | 11 Mar | 17 Oct | 2 Nov |
2010 | 1 Mar | 5 Nov | 21 Nov |
2011 | 20 Mar | 26 Oct | 10 Nov |
2012 | 9 Mar | 13 Nov | 28 Nov |
2013 | 28 Mar | 3 Nov | 17 Nov |
2014 | 17 Mar | 23 Oct | 6 Nov |
2015 | 6 Mar | 11 Nov | 25 Nov |
2016 | 24 Mar | 30 Oct | 14 Nov |
2017 | 13 Mar | 19 Oct | 4 Nov |
2018 | 2 Mar | 7 Nov | 23 Nov |
2019 | 21 Mar | 27 Oct | 12 Nov |
2020 | 10 Mar | 14 Nov | 30 Nov |