Template:2020/09: Difference between revisions
From SikhiWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Hari singh (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{| border="2" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" style=" border-collapse: bordercolor:#111111; font-size:12px; text-align:center;" class="prettytable; center" |- style=" backgrou...") |
Hari singh (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! width="100"| [[Saturday]] | ! width="100"| [[Saturday]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFEFD5;" height="25" | |- style="background:#FFEFD5;" height="25" | ||
| '''[[September]] [[{{ROOTPAGENAME}}]] / [[553]]''' | |||
| <br> | |||
| [[Template:AOW145|1]] First [[Parkash]] [[Adi Granth Sahib]] <small>([[1604]])</small> | | [[Template:AOW145|1]] First [[Parkash]] [[Adi Granth Sahib]] <small>([[1604]])</small> | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
Line 14: | Line 16: | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
|- style="background-color:#f6e6eB;" height="25" | |||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
Line 22: | Line 24: | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| 12 [[Battle of Saragarhi]] <small>([[1897]])</small> | | 12 [[Battle of Saragarhi]] <small>([[1897]])</small> | ||
|- style="background:#fff5ee;" height="25" | |||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| [[template:AOW207|15]] New Month of [[Assu]] | | [[template:AOW207|15]] New Month of [[Assu]] | ||
|style="background:#eaea9a;"| 16 Multiple Events (see below *) | |style="background:#eaea9a;"| 16 Multiple Events (see below *) | ||
Line 30: | Line 32: | ||
| 18 [[Gur Gadi]] [[Guru Angad Dev]] <small>([[1539]])</small> | | 18 [[Gur Gadi]] [[Guru Angad Dev]] <small>([[1539]])</small> | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
|- style="background:#feeff5;" height="25" | |||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| 22 [[Joti Jot]] [[Guru Nanak Dev]] <small>([[1539]])</small> | | 22 [[Joti Jot]] [[Guru Nanak Dev]] <small>([[1539]])</small> | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
Line 38: | Line 40: | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
|- style="background:#eaea9a;" height="25" | |||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
| '''[[September]] [[{{ROOTPAGENAME}}]] / [[553]]''' | |||
| '''[[September]] {{ | |||
|- style="background:#f6E6cf;" height="25" | |- style="background:#f6E6cf;" height="25" | ||
| colspan="7"|* [[Joti Jot]] [[Guru Amar Das]] <small>([[1574]])</small> & [[Guru Ram Das]] <small>([[1581]])</small>. And [[Gur Gadi]] [[Guru Ram Das]] <small>([[1574]])</small> & [[Guru Arjan Dev]] <small>([[1581]])</small> | | colspan="7"|* [[Joti Jot]] [[Guru Amar Das]] <small>([[1574]])</small> & [[Guru Ram Das]] <small>([[1581]])</small>. And [[Gur Gadi]] [[Guru Ram Das]] <small>([[1574]])</small> & [[Guru Arjan Dev]] <small>([[1581]])</small> |
Revision as of 21:43, 23 September 2021
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
September 2020 / 553 | 1 First Parkash Adi Granth Sahib (1604) | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | |
6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 Battle of Saragarhi (1897) |
13 | 14 | 15 New Month of Assu | 16 Multiple Events (see below *) | 17 | 18 Gur Gadi Guru Angad Dev (1539) | 19 |
20 | 21 | 22 Joti Jot Guru Nanak Dev (1539) | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 |
27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | September 2020 / 553 | ||
* Joti Jot Guru Amar Das (1574) & Guru Ram Das (1581). And Gur Gadi Guru Ram Das (1574) & Guru Arjan Dev (1581) |