Template:Sikhwebsites: Difference between revisions
From SikhiWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Hari singh (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Hari singh (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|width=17%|<big>'''[[Sikh Bloggers|Sikh blog list]]'''</big> | |width=17%|<big>'''[[Sikh Bloggers|Sikh blog list]]'''</big> | ||
|width=14%| [http://www.mrsikhnet.com Mr Sikhnet] | |width=14%| [http://www.mrsikhnet.com Mr Sikhnet] | ||
|width=16%| [http:// | |width=16%| [http://manvirsingh.blogspot.com/ Manvir Singh Khalsa] | ||
|width=17%| [ | |width=17%| [https://kaurlife.org/ Kaur Life] | ||
|width=17%| [http:// | |width=17%| [http://www.wearesikhs.org/blog Turban Talk] | ||
|width=17%| [http:// | |width=17%| [http://sikhsangat.org/ The Sikh Wire] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''<big>[http://www.google.co.uk/search?q=sikh&hl=en&tbo=d& | | '''<big>[http://www.google.co.uk/search?q=sikh&hl=en&tbo=d&noj=1&tbm=blg&ei=qUWwUNz-HqTI0QXHh4GgAg&start=0&sa=N&biw=1211&bih=853 Sikh blog update]</big>''' | ||
|[ | |[https://naujawani.com/ Naujawani] | ||
|[ | |[https://americanturban.com/ American turban] | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.sikhsiyasat.net/ Sikh siyasat] | ||
|[ | |[https://www.sikhfamilylife.com/blog/ Sikh Family] | ||
|[http:// | |[http://dailysikhupdates.com/ Daily update] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<big>'''[[Sikh radio online|Sikh radio]]'''</big> | |<big>'''[[Sikh radio online|Sikh radio]]'''</big> | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <big>'''[[Sikh Websites|Sikh websites]]'''</big> | | <big>'''[[Sikh Websites|Sikh websites]]'''</big> | ||
| [http://www. | | [https://www.sikhcoalition.org/ Sikh Coalition] | ||
| [https://www.allaboutsikhs.com/ All About Sikhs] | |||
| [http://www.discoversikhism.com/sikh.html Discover] | |||
| [http://www.akj.org/ Akj.org] | | [http://www.akj.org/ Akj.org] | ||
| [http://www.gurbani.org/ Gurbani] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://unitedsikhs.org/ United sikhs] | |||
| [https://www.khalsaaid.org/ Khalsa Aid] | |||
| [http://www.amritworld.com/main/ Amrit World] | |||
| [http://www.gurmatsangeetproject.com/ G S P] | | [http://www.gurmatsangeetproject.com/ G S P] | ||
| [ | | [https://www.basicsofsikhi.com/ Basics of Sikhi] | ||
| [http://www.sikhee.com/index.html Sikhee.com] | | [http://www.sikhee.com/index.html Sikhee.com] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 40: | Line 47: | ||
| [http://www.sikhreview.org/archives.html Sikh Review] | | [http://www.sikhreview.org/archives.html Sikh Review] | ||
| [http://gurmatchanan.com/ GurmatChanan] | | [http://gurmatchanan.com/ GurmatChanan] | ||
| [ | | [http://www.ikirtan.com iKirtan.com] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <big>'''[http://www.flickr.com/search/?q=sikh&w=all Sikhs on Flickr] '''</big> | | <big>'''[http://www.flickr.com/search/?q=sikh&w=all Sikhs on Flickr] '''</big> | ||
Line 54: | Line 61: | ||
| [http://www.advancedcentrepunjabi.org/pedic/default.aspx Punjabi-English] | | [http://www.advancedcentrepunjabi.org/pedic/default.aspx Punjabi-English] | ||
| [http://www.sikhquotes.org/ Sikh Quotes] | | [http://www.sikhquotes.org/ Sikh Quotes] | ||
| [http://www.info-sikh.com/ Sikh Information] | | [http://www.info-sikh.com/ Sikh Information] <!---[http://www.esikhs.com/ eSikhs.com] [http://www.sikhanswers.com/ Sikh Answers] [http://www.sikhhealth.blogspot.com/ Sikhhealth] [http://www.sikhwithin.com/ Sikh within] [http://sikhswim.com/ Sikhswim]----> | ||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Templates]]</noinclude> | |}<noinclude>[[Category:Templates]]</noinclude> |