Template:Masand System: Difference between revisions
From SikhiWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with '<div style="clear:both;" class="NavFrame"> <div style="margin: 0.2em auto; border:1px solid #e1b039; background:#EAC117" class="toccolours" cellpadding="3" class="NavHead"> <cent…') |
No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|align=right|'''List of Masands: ''' | |align=right|'''List of Masands: ''' | ||
|[[Bhai Langah]] . [[Baba Makhan Shah Labana]] . [[Bhai Jetha]] . [[Bhai Lal]] | |[[Bhai Langah]] . [[Baba Makhan Shah Labana]] . [[Bhai Jetha]] . [[Bhai Lal]] | ||
|- | |||
| align=right | '''Abolished By: ''' | |||
| [[Guru Gobind Singh]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=right | '''Related Artices: ''' | | align=right | '''Related Artices: ''' |
Revision as of 09:04, 28 September 2009
Started By: | Guru Ram Das . Guru Arjun Dev |
List of Masands: | Bhai Langah . Baba Makhan Shah Labana . Bhai Jetha . Bhai Lal |
Abolished By: | Guru Gobind Singh |
Related Artices: | Manji System |