Template:2021/01: Difference between revisions
From SikhiWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Hari singh (talk | contribs) m (Hari singh moved page Template:2021Jan to Template:2021/01) |
Hari singh (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- style="background:#F0F8FF;" height="25" | |- style="background:#F0F8FF;" height="25" | ||
| '''[[January]] {{thisGYearandNYear1}}''' | | '''[[January]] {{thisGYearandNYear1}}''' | ||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
|- style="background-color:#f6e6eB;" height="25" | |||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| 5: Birth [[Guru Gobind Singh]] <small>([[1666]])</small> | | 5: Birth [[Guru Gobind Singh]] <small>([[1666]])</small> | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
|- style="background:#fff5ee;" height="25" | |||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
|style="background:#eaea9a;"| 13: New month [[Magh]]; <sup>*</sup>Foundation stone of [[Harimandir Sahib]] laid | |style="background:#eaea9a;"| 13: New month [[Magh]]; <sup>*</sup>Foundation stone of [[Harimandir Sahib]] laid | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
|- style="background:#feeff5;" height="25" | |||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| 18:Birth [[Bhai Himmat Singh]] <small>([[1661]])</small>,[[Panj Pyare]] | | 18:Birth [[Bhai Himmat Singh]] <small>([[1661]])</small>,[[Panj Pyare]] | ||
| 19:Birth [[Bibi Bhani]] <small>([[1535]])</small> | | 19:Birth [[Bibi Bhani]] <small>([[1535]])</small> | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
|- style=" background: #F5F5F5;" height="25" | |||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| 26: Birth [[Baba Deep Singh]] <small>([[1682]])</small> | | 26: Birth [[Baba Deep Singh]] <small>([[1682]])</small> | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
|- style="background:#FFEFD5;" height="25" | |||
| 31:Birth [[Guru Har Rai]] <small>([[1630]])</small> | | 31:Birth [[Guru Har Rai]] <small>([[1630]])</small> | ||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
| '''[[January]] {{thisGYearandNYear1}}''' | | '''[[January]] {{thisGYearandNYear1}}''' |
Latest revision as of 22:59, 23 September 2021
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
January 2023 / 554 | 1 | 2 | ||||
3 | 4 | 5: Birth Guru Gobind Singh (1666) | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 |
10 | 11 | 12 | 13: New month Magh; *Foundation stone of Harimandir Sahib laid | 14 | 15 | 16 |
17 | 18:Birth Bhai Himmat Singh (1661),Panj Pyare | 19:Birth Bibi Bhani (1535) | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 |
24 | 25 | 26: Birth Baba Deep Singh (1682) | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 |
31:Birth Guru Har Rai (1630) | January 2023 / 554 | |||||
*Foundation stone of Harimandir Sahib laid by Hazrat Mian Mir on 13 January 1588 |