Template:2020Apr: Difference between revisions
From SikhiWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Hari singh (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{| border="2" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" style=" border-collapse: bordercolor:#111111; font-size:12px; text-align:center;" class="prettytable; center" |- style=" backgrou...") |
Hari singh (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- style="background-color:#FFEFD5;" height="25" | |- style="background-color:#FFEFD5;" height="25" | ||
| '''[[April]] {{thisGYearandNYear2}}''' | | '''[[April]] {{thisGYearandNYear2}}''' | ||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
|- style="background-color:#fff5ee;" height="25" | |||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
Line 22: | Line 24: | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
|- style="background-color:#EfE6BB;" height="25" | |||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| 13 [[Turban day]] | | 13 [[Turban day]] | ||
| 14 [[Vaisakhi]] :Birth of [[Khalsa]], New month [[Vaisakh]] <small>([[1699]])</small> | | 14 [[Vaisakhi]] :Birth of [[Khalsa]], New month [[Vaisakh]] <small>([[1699]])</small> | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
Line 30: | Line 32: | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| 18 Birthday [[Guru Angad]] <small>([[1504]])</small> & [[Guru Tegh Bahadur]] <small>([[1621]])</small> | | 18 Birthday [[Guru Angad]] <small>([[1504]])</small> & [[Guru Tegh Bahadur]] <small>([[1621]])</small> | ||
|- style="background-color:#d3d3d3;" height="25" | |||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
Line 38: | Line 40: | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
|- style="background-color:#f6e6eB;" height="25" | |||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
| '''[[April]] {{thisGYearandNYear2}}''' | | '''[[April]] {{thisGYearandNYear2}}''' |
Latest revision as of 19:45, 23 September 2021
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
April 2022 / 554 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | ||
5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 Birthday Sahibzada Jujhar Singh (1691) | 10 | 11 |
12 | 13 Turban day | 14 Vaisakhi :Birth of Khalsa, New month Vaisakh (1699) | 15 | 16 Multiple Events (see below *) | 17 | 18 Birthday Guru Angad (1504) & Guru Tegh Bahadur (1621) |
19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 |
26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | April 2022 / 554 | |
* Joti Jot Guru Angad Dev, Gur Gadi Guru Amar Das (1552) and Joti Jot Guru Har Krishan, Gur Gadi Guru Tegh Bahadur (1664) |