Template:2016Apr: Difference between revisions
From SikhiWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Hari singh (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Hari singh (talk | contribs) (Undo revision 113558 by Hari singh (talk)) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! width="100"| [[Friday]] | ! width="100"| [[Friday]] | ||
! width="100"| [[Saturday]] | ! width="100"| [[Saturday]] | ||
|- style="background-color:#FFEFD5;" height="25" | |- style="background-color:#FFEFD5;" height="25" | ||
| '''[[April]] [[On This Day|2016]] / [[548]]'''<br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
|- style="background-color:#f6e6eB;" height="25" | |||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
Line 16: | Line 22: | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| 9 Birthday [[Sahibzada Jujhar Singh]] <small>([[1691]])</small> | | 9 Birthday [[Sahibzada Jujhar Singh]] <small>([[1691]])</small> | ||
|- style="background-color:#F0F8FF;" height="25" | |||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
Line 24: | Line 30: | ||
| 13 [[Turban day]] | | 13 [[Turban day]] | ||
| 14 [[Vaisakhi]] :Birth of [[Khalsa]], New month [[Vaisakh]] <small>([[1699]])</small> | | 14 [[Vaisakhi]] :Birth of [[Khalsa]], New month [[Vaisakh]] <small>([[1699]])</small> | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
|style="background:#eaea9a;"| 16 Multiple Events (see below *) | |style="background:#eaea9a;"| 16 Multiple Events (see below *) | ||
|- style="background-color:#d3d3d3;" height="25" | |||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| 18 Birthday [[Guru Angad]] <small>([[1504]])</small> & [[Guru Tegh Bahadur]] <small>([[1621]])</small> | | 18 Birthday [[Guru Angad]] <small>([[1504]])</small> & [[Guru Tegh Bahadur]] <small>([[1621]])</small> | ||
Line 32: | Line 38: | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
|- style="background-color:#fff5ee;" height="25" | |||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
Line 40: | Line 46: | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
|- style="background-color:#eaea9a;" height="25" | |- style="background-color:#eaea9a;" height="25" | ||
| colspan="7"|* [[Joti Jot]] [[Guru Angad Dev]], [[Gur Gadi]] [[Guru Amar Das]] <small>([[1552]])</small> and [[Joti Jot]] [[Guru Har Krishan]], [[Gur Gadi]] [[Guru Tegh Bahadur]] <small>([[1664]])</small> | | colspan="7"|* [[Joti Jot]] [[Guru Angad Dev]], [[Gur Gadi]] [[Guru Amar Das]] <small>([[1552]])</small> and [[Joti Jot]] [[Guru Har Krishan]], [[Gur Gadi]] [[Guru Tegh Bahadur]] <small>([[1664]])</small> | ||
|} <noinclude>[[Category:Calendar]]</noinclude><!---- | |} <noinclude>[[Category:Calendar]]</noinclude><!---- |- style="background-color:#EfE6BB;" height="25" | <br> | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
| '''[[April]] [[On This Day|2015]] / [[547]]'''<br> | |||
-----> | -----> |
Latest revision as of 19:27, 9 April 2017
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
April 2016 / 548 |
1 | 2 | ||||
3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 Birthday Sahibzada Jujhar Singh (1691) |
10 | 11 | 12 | 13 Turban day | 14 Vaisakhi :Birth of Khalsa, New month Vaisakh (1699) | 15 | 16 Multiple Events (see below *) |
17 | 18 Birthday Guru Angad (1504) & Guru Tegh Bahadur (1621) | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 |
24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 |
* Joti Jot Guru Angad Dev, Gur Gadi Guru Amar Das (1552) and Joti Jot Guru Har Krishan, Gur Gadi Guru Tegh Bahadur (1664) |