Template:2012Nov: Difference between revisions
From SikhiWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Hari singh (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{| border="2" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" style=" border-collapse: bordercolor:#111111; font-size:12px; text-align:center;" class="prettytable; center" |- style=" backgr...") |
Hari singh (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- style="background:#FFEFD5;" height="25" | |- style="background:#FFEFD5;" height="25" | ||
| '''[[November]] [[On This Day|2012]]''' | | '''[[November]] [[On This Day|2012]]''' | ||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
Line 15: | Line 16: | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
|- style="background:#E6E6BB;" height="25" | |||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
Line 23: | Line 24: | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
|- style="background:#F0F8FF;" height="25" | |||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| 13 [[Bandi Chorr Divas]] <small>(2012)</small> | | 13 [[Bandi Chorr Divas]] <small>(2012)</small> | ||
Line 31: | Line 32: | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
|- style="background:#d3d3d3;" height="25" | |||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
Line 39: | Line 40: | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| 24 Multiple Events (see below *) | | 24 Multiple Events (see below *) | ||
|- style="background:#fff5ee;" height="25" | |||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
Line 46: | Line 47: | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| '''[[November]] [[On This Day|2012]]''' | | '''[[November]] [[On This Day|2012]]''' | ||
|- style="background:#DDEEEE;" height="25" | |- style="background:#DDEEEE;" height="25" | ||
| colspan="7"|* Shaheedi [[Guru Tegh Bahadur]] & others Sikhs and [[Gur Gadi]] [[Guru Gobind Singh]] | | colspan="7"|* Shaheedi [[Guru Tegh Bahadur]] & others Sikhs and [[Gur Gadi]] [[Guru Gobind Singh]] | ||
|}<!------|- style="background:#feeff5;" height="25"-------> | |}<!------|- style="background:#feeff5;" height="25"-------> |
Latest revision as of 18:51, 19 November 2012
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
November 2012 | 1 Birth Mata Sahib Kaur | 2 | 3 | |||
4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 |
11 | 12 | 13 Bandi Chorr Divas (2012) | 14 New month of Maghar | 15 | 16 | 17 |
18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 Multiple Events (see below *) |
25 | 26 | 27 | 28 Birthday Sahibzada Zorawar Singh & Guru Nanak Dev (2012) | 29 | 30 | November 2012 |
* Shaheedi Guru Tegh Bahadur & others Sikhs and Gur Gadi Guru Gobind Singh |