Template:2011Jan: Difference between revisions
From SikhiWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Hari singh (talk | contribs) (Created page with '{| border="2" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" style=" border-collapse: bordercolor:#111111; font-size:12px; text-align:center;" class="prettytable; center" |- style=" background:…') |
Hari singh (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- style="background:#E6E6BB;" height="25" | |- style="background:#E6E6BB;" height="25" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| 3: | | 3: | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| 5: Birth [[Guru Gobind Singh]] <small>(1666)</small> | | 5: Birth [[Guru Gobind Singh]] <small>(1666)</small> | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| 13: New month [[Magh]] | | 13: New month [[Magh]]; * Foundation stone of [[Harimandir Sahib]] laid | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
| '''[[January]] [[On This Day|2011]]''' | | '''[[January]] [[On This Day|2011]]''' | ||
|- style="background-color:#F5FFFA;" | |||
| colspan="7"|* Foundation stone of [[Harimandir Sahib]] laid by [[Mian Mir]] on [[13 January]] [[1588]] | |||
|} <noinclude>[[Category:Calendar]]</noinclude> | |} <noinclude>[[Category:Calendar]]</noinclude> |
Latest revision as of 18:53, 9 January 2011
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
January 2011 | 1 | |||||
2 | 3: | 4 | 5: Birth Guru Gobind Singh (1666) | 6 | 7 | 8 |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13: New month Magh; * Foundation stone of Harimandir Sahib laid | 14 | 15 |
16 | 17 | 18:Birth Bhai Himmat Singh (1661),Panj Pyare | 19:Birth Bibi Bhani | 20 | 21 | 22 |
23 | 24 | 25 | 26: Birth Baba Deep Singh (1682) | 27 | 28 | 29 |
30 | 31:Birth Guru Har Rai (1630) | January 2011 | ||||
* Foundation stone of Harimandir Sahib laid by Mian Mir on 13 January 1588 |