Template:2018Oct: Difference between revisions
From SikhiWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Hari singh (talk | contribs) (Created page with "test") |
Hari singh (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| border="2" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" style=" border-collapse: bordercolor:#111111; font-size:12px; text-align:center;" class="prettytable; center" | |||
|- style=" background: #F5FFFA;" height="25" | |||
! width="100"| [[Sunday]] | |||
! width="100"| [[Monday]] | |||
! width="100"| [[Tuesday]] | |||
! width="100"| [[Wednesday]] | |||
! width="100"| [[Thursday]] | |||
! width="100"| [[Friday]] | |||
! width="100"| [[Saturday]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFEFD5;" height="25" | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 6 Birth [[Baba Buddha ji]] <small>([[1506]])</small> | |||
| 7 | |||
|- style="background:#F0F8FF;" height="25" | |||
| 8 | |||
| 9 Birth [[Guru Ram Das]] <small>([[1534]])</small> | |||
| 10 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 12 | |||
| 13 | |||
| 14 | |||
|- style="background-color:#f6e6eB;" height="25" | |||
| 15 New month of [[Katik]] | |||
| 16 Birth [[Banda Singh Bahadur]] <small>([[1670]])</small> | |||
| 17 | |||
| 18 | |||
| 19 [[Bandi Chorr Divas]] <small>(2017)</small> <!---- 19 Oct 2017, 7 Nov 2018, 27 Oct 2019, 14 Nov 2020 ----> | |||
|style="background:#eaea9a;"| 20 Multiple Events (see below *) | |||
| 21 [[Joti Jot]] [[Guru Gobind Singh]] <small>([[1708]])</small> | |||
|- style="background:#fff5ee;" height="25" | |||
| 22 | |||
| 23 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 25 | |||
| 26 | |||
| 27 | |||
| 28 | |||
|- style="background:#fefef5;" height="25" | |||
| 29 Birth [[Bhagat Namdev]] <small>([[1270]])</small> | |||
| 30 | |||
| 31 | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| '''[[October]] [[On This Day|2017]] / [[549]]'''<br> | |||
|- style="background:#eaea9a;" height="25" | |||
| colspan="7"|* [[Joti Jot]] [[Guru Har Rai]] <small>([[1661]])</small> And [[Gur Gadi]] [[Sri Guru Granth Sahib]] <small>([[1708]])</small> & [[Gur Gadi]] [[Guru Har Krishan]] <small>([[1661]])</small> | |||
|} <noinclude>[[Category:Calendar]]</noinclude> <!--------- |- style="background:#E6E6BB;" height="25" | |||
| '''[[October]] [[On This Day|2017]] / [[549]]''' | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- style="background:#fefef5;" height="25" [[Bandi Chorr Divas]]* 2009 -------> |
Revision as of 15:21, 6 November 2018
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 Birth Baba Buddha ji (1506) | 7 |
8 | 9 Birth Guru Ram Das (1534) | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 |
15 New month of Katik | 16 Birth Banda Singh Bahadur (1670) | 17 | 18 | 19 Bandi Chorr Divas (2017) | 20 Multiple Events (see below *) | 21 Joti Jot Guru Gobind Singh (1708) |
22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 |
29 Birth Bhagat Namdev (1270) | 30 | 31 | October 2017 / 549 | |||
* Joti Jot Guru Har Rai (1661) And Gur Gadi Sri Guru Granth Sahib (1708) & Gur Gadi Guru Har Krishan (1661) |