Sikhism in Asia: Difference between revisions
From SikhiWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(New page: {| class="wikitable" |- | '''Country''' | '''Article''' | '''Number''' | '''Migration to this country since |- |India |Sikhism in India |19,200,000 |Originated here |- |Malaysia |[[Sik...) |
No edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Malaysia | |Malaysia | ||
|[[Sikhism in | |[[Sikhism in Malaysia]] | ||
|100,000 | |100,000 | ||
|1970s | |1970s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Thailand | |Thailand | ||
|[[Sikhism in | |[[Sikhism in Thailand]] | ||
|70,000 | |70,000 | ||
|1970s | |1970s | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|3,000 | |3,000 | ||
|18?? | |18?? | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Whole Asia | |Whole Asia | ||
|[[Sikhism in Asia]] | |[[Sikhism in Asia]] | ||
|791,119 | |791,119 | ||
| | |Originated here | ||
|- | |- | ||
} | } |
Latest revision as of 07:04, 26 June 2008
}
Country | Article | Number | Migration to this country since |
India | Sikhism in India | 19,200,000 | Originated here |
Malaysia | Sikhism in Malaysia | 100,000 | 1970s |
Thailand | Sikhism in Thailand | 70,000 | 1970s |
Myanmar/Burma | Sikhism in Burma | 70,000 | 19?? |
Pakistan | Sikhism in Pakistan | 28,000 | Originated here |
Afghanistan | Sikhism in Afghanistan | 3,000 | 18?? |
Whole Asia | Sikhism in Asia | 791,119 | Originated here |