Detailed index of Guru Granth Sahib: Difference between revisions
Hari singh (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Hari singh (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
{|style="width:90%; background:#CCFFCC " border="1" cellpadding="7" cellspacing="0" | {|style="width:90%; background:#CCFFCC " border="1" cellpadding="7" cellspacing="0" | ||
|width=20%|<big>'''[[ | |width=20%|<big>'''[[Raga Majh]]''' </big> | ||
|width=15%| | |width=15%|94 to 150 | ||
|width=60%| | |width=60%| {{G4}}, {{G5}}, {{G1}}, {{G3}}, {{G4}}, {{G2}} | ||
|- | |||
| ||94 to 96 || {{G4}} | |||
|- | |||
| ||96 to 109 || {{G5}} | |||
|- | |||
|Ashtpadi (Octet) || 109 || {{G1}} | |||
|- | |||
|Ashtpadiyan (Octets) ||110 to 129 || {{G3}} | |||
|- | |||
|Ashtpadi (Octet) ||129 to 130 || {{G4}} | |||
|- | |||
|Ashtpadiyan (Octets) ||130 to 133 || {{G5}} | |||
|- | |||
|Bara Maha (Song of the 12 Months) ||133 to 136 || {{G5}} | |||
|- | |||
|Din-Rayni (Day and Night) ||136 to 137 || {{G5}} | |||
|- | |||
|Var in the Measure Majh ||137 to 150 || {{G1}}, {{G2}}, {{G4}}, {{G3}} | |||
|} | |||
==Raga Gauri== | ==Raga Gauri== |
Revision as of 10:27, 12 May 2007
Table of Contents
Bani or Raga | Pages | Contributed by |
Japji sahib | 1 to 8 | Guru Nanak Dev |
Rehras | 8 to 12 | Guru Nanak Dev, Guru Ram Das, Guru Arjan Dev |
Kirtan Sohila | 12 to 13 | Guru Nanak Dev, Guru Ram Das, Guru Arjan Dev |
Sri Raga
Sri Raga | 14 to 93 | Guru Nanak Dev, Guru Angad, Guru Amar Das, Guru Ram Das, Guru Arjan Dev, Bhagat Kabir, Bhagat Trilochan, Bhagat Kabir, Bhagat Beni, Bhagat Ravi Das |
14 to 26 | Guru Nanak Dev | |
26 to 39 | Guru Amar Das | |
39 to 42 | Guru Ram Das | |
42 to 53 | Guru Arjan Dev | |
Ashtpadiyan (Octets) | 53 to 64 | Guru Nanak Dev |
Ashtpadiyan (Octets) | 64 to 70 | Guru Amar Das |
Ashtpadiyan (Octets) | 70 to 71 | Guru Arjan Dev |
71 to 73 | Guru Nanak Dev | |
73 to 74 | Guru Arjan Dev | |
Pahrei (The Hours) | 74 to 76 | Guru Nanak Dev |
Pahrei (The Hours) | 76 to 77 | Guru Ram Das |
Pahrei (The Hours) | 77 to 78 | Guru Arjan Dev |
Chhant (Lyrics) | 78 to 79 | Guru Ram Das |
Chhant (Lyrics) | 79 to 81 | Guru Arjan Dev |
Vanjara (The Merchant) | 81 to 82 | Guru Ram Das |
Sri Rag Ki Var Mahalla IV | 83 to 91 | Guru Amar Das, Guru Ram Das, Guru Nanak Dev, Guru Nanak Dev |
91 to 92 | Bhagat Kabir | |
92 | Bhagat Trilochan | |
92 | Bhagat Kabir | |
93 | Bhagat Beni | |
93 | Bhagat Ravi Das |
Raga Majh
Raga Majh | 94 to 150 | Guru Ram Das, Guru Arjan Dev, Guru Nanak Dev, Guru Amar Das, Guru Ram Das, Guru Angad |
94 to 96 | Guru Ram Das | |
96 to 109 | Guru Arjan Dev | |
Ashtpadi (Octet) | 109 | Guru Nanak Dev |
Ashtpadiyan (Octets) | 110 to 129 | Guru Amar Das |
Ashtpadi (Octet) | 129 to 130 | Guru Ram Das |
Ashtpadiyan (Octets) | 130 to 133 | Guru Arjan Dev |
Bara Maha (Song of the 12 Months) | 133 to 136 | Guru Arjan Dev |
Din-Rayni (Day and Night) | 136 to 137 | Guru Arjan Dev |
Var in the Measure Majh | 137 to 150 | Guru Nanak Dev, Guru Angad, Guru Ram Das, Guru Amar Das |
Raga Gauri
Sri Raga | 14 to 93 |
Raga Gauri Guru Nanak Dev, pg. 151 to 157 Guru Amar Das, pg. 157 to 163 Guru Ram Das, pg. 163 to 175 Guru Arjan Dev, pg. 175 to 185 Guru Arjan Dev, Quartets and Couplets, pg. 185 to 218 Guru Tegh Bahadur, pg. 219 to 220 Guru Nanak Dev, Ashtpadiyan (Octets), pg. 220 to 229 Guru Amar Das, Ashtpadiyan (Octets), pg. 229 to 234 Guru Ram Das, Karhalei (Camel Drivers), pg. 234 to 235 Guru Arjan Dev, Ashtpadiyan (Octets), pg. 235 to 242 Guru Nanak Dev, Chhant (Lyrics), pg. 242 to 243 Guru Amar Das, Chhant (Lyrics), pg. 243 to 247 Guru Arjan Dev, Chhant (Lyrics), pg. 247 to 249 Guru Arjan Dev, Bawan Akkhari (Acrostic), pg. 250 to 262 Guru Arjan Dev, Sukhmani (Jewel of Bliss), pg. 262 to 296 Guru Arjan Dev, Thittin (Lunar Dates), pg. 296 to 300 Guru Ram Das, Guru Amar Das, Guru Arjan Dev, Var, pg. 300 to 318 Guru Arjan Dev, Var, pg. 318 to 323 Bhagat Kabir, Guru Arjan Dev, pg. 323 to 330 Bhagat Kabir, Ashtpadi (Octet), pg. 330 to 340 Bhagat Kabir, Bawan Akkhari (Acrostic), pg. 340 to 343 Bhagat Kabir, Thiteen (Lunar Dates of Fortnight), pg. 343 to 344 Bhagat Kabir, Var - Seven Days of the Week, pg. 344 to 345 Bhagat Namdev, pg. 345 Bhagat Ravi Das, pg. 345 to 346 Raga Asa
|