Miri Sword vs Piri Sword: Difference between revisions
From SikhiWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|5|| '''Made of''' || Iron and other metals || Shabad/Surat/Matt/Budh and Wisdom | |5|| '''Made of''' || Iron and other metals || Shabad/Surat/Matt/Budh and Wisdom | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6|| '''Looks''' || <center>[[File:swordj.JPG|200px]]</center> || <center>[[File:SGGS19.jpg|200px]]</center> | ||
|- | |||
|6|| '''Founder''' || Guru HarGobind || Devotees and Gurus, as per Guru Granth Sahib Bhagat Kabir was founder of this sword | |||
|} | |} |