Detailed index of Guru Granth Sahib: Difference between revisions
From SikhiWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Hari singh (talk | contribs) |
Hari singh (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
==Raga Gauri== | ==Raga Gauri== | ||
{|style="width:90%; background:# | {|style="width:90%; background:#FFE8E8" border="1" cellpadding="7" cellspacing="0" | ||
|width= | |width=25%|<big>'''[[Raga Gauri]]''' </big> | ||
|width=15%| | |width=15%|'''151 to 346''' | ||
|width=60%| | |width=60%| '''{{G1}}, {{G3}}, {{G4}}, {{G5}}, {{G9}}, {{BK}}, {{BN}}, {{BRD}}''' | ||
|- | |||
| || 151 to 157 || {{G1}} | |||
|- | |||
| || 157 to 163 || {{G3}} | |||
|- | |||
| || 163 to 175 || {{G4}} | |||
|- | |||
| || 175 to 185 || {{G5}} | |||
|- | |||
|Quartets and Couplets || 185 to 218 || {{G5}} | |||
|- | |||
| || 219 to 220 || {{G9}} | |||
|- | |||
|Ashtpadiyan (Octets) || 220 to 229 || {{G1}} | |||
|- | |||
|Ashtpadiyan (Octets) || 229 to 234 || {{G3}} | |||
|- | |||
|Karhalei (Camel Drivers) || 234 to 235 || {{G4}} | |||
|- | |||
|Ashtpadiyan (Octets) || 235 to 242 || {{G5}} | |||
|- | |||
|Chhant (Lyrics) || 242 to 243 || {{G1}} | |||
|- | |||
|Chhant (Lyrics) || 243 to 247 || {{G3}} | |||
|- | |||
|Chhant (Lyrics) || 247 to 249 || {{G5}} | |||
|- | |||
|Bawan Akkhari (Acrostic) || 250 to 262 || {{G5}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sukhmani]] (Jewel of Bliss) || 262 to 296 || {{G5}} | |||
|- | |||
|Thittin (Lunar Dates) || 296 to 300 || {{G5}} | |||
|- | |||
|Var || 300 to 318 || {{G4}}, {{G3}}, {{G5}} | |||
|- | |||
|Var || 318 to 323 || {{G5}} | |||
|- | |||
| || 323 to 330 || {{BK}}, {{G5}} | |||
|- | |||
|Ashtpadi (Octet) || 330 to 340 || {{BK}} | |||
|- | |||
|Bawan Akkhari (Acrostic) || 340 to 343 || {{BK}} | |||
|- | |||
|Thiteen (Lunar Dates of Fortnight) || 343 to 344 || {{BK}} | |||
|- | |||
|Var - Seven Days of the Week || 344 to 345 || {{BK}} | |||
|- | |||
| ||345 || {{BN}} | |||
|- | |||
| ||345 to 346 ||{{BRD}} | |||
|} | |||
==Raga Asa== | ==Raga Asa== |
Revision as of 10:46, 12 May 2007
Table of Contents
Bani or Raga | Pages | Contributed by |
Japji sahib | 1 to 8 | Guru Nanak Dev |
Rehras | 8 to 12 | Guru Nanak Dev, Guru Ram Das, Guru Arjan Dev |
Kirtan Sohila | 12 to 13 | Guru Nanak Dev, Guru Ram Das, Guru Arjan Dev |
Sri Raga
Sri Raga | 14 to 93 | Guru Nanak Dev, Guru Angad, Guru Amar Das, Guru Ram Das, Guru Arjan Dev, Bhagat Kabir, Bhagat Trilochan, Bhagat Kabir, Bhagat Beni, Bhagat Ravi Das |
14 to 26 | Guru Nanak Dev | |
26 to 39 | Guru Amar Das | |
39 to 42 | Guru Ram Das | |
42 to 53 | Guru Arjan Dev | |
Ashtpadiyan (Octets) | 53 to 64 | Guru Nanak Dev |
Ashtpadiyan (Octets) | 64 to 70 | Guru Amar Das |
Ashtpadiyan (Octets) | 70 to 71 | Guru Arjan Dev |
71 to 73 | Guru Nanak Dev | |
73 to 74 | Guru Arjan Dev | |
Pahrei (The Hours) | 74 to 76 | Guru Nanak Dev |
Pahrei (The Hours) | 76 to 77 | Guru Ram Das |
Pahrei (The Hours) | 77 to 78 | Guru Arjan Dev |
Chhant (Lyrics) | 78 to 79 | Guru Ram Das |
Chhant (Lyrics) | 79 to 81 | Guru Arjan Dev |
Vanjara (The Merchant) | 81 to 82 | Guru Ram Das |
Sri Rag Ki Var Mahalla IV | 83 to 91 | Guru Amar Das, Guru Ram Das, Guru Nanak Dev, Guru Nanak Dev |
91 to 92 | Bhagat Kabir | |
92 | Bhagat Trilochan | |
92 | Bhagat Kabir | |
93 | Bhagat Beni | |
93 | Bhagat Ravi Das |
Raga Majh
Raga Majh | 94 to 150 | Guru Ram Das, Guru Arjan Dev, Guru Nanak Dev, Guru Amar Das, Guru Ram Das, Guru Angad |
94 to 96 | Guru Ram Das | |
96 to 109 | Guru Arjan Dev | |
Ashtpadi (Octet) | 109 | Guru Nanak Dev |
Ashtpadiyan (Octets) | 110 to 129 | Guru Amar Das |
Ashtpadi (Octet) | 129 to 130 | Guru Ram Das |
Ashtpadiyan (Octets) | 130 to 133 | Guru Arjan Dev |
Bara Maha (Song of the 12 Months) | 133 to 136 | Guru Arjan Dev |
Din-Rayni (Day and Night) | 136 to 137 | Guru Arjan Dev |
Var in the Measure Majh | 137 to 150 | Guru Nanak Dev, Guru Angad, Guru Ram Das, Guru Amar Das |
Raga Gauri
Raga Gauri | 151 to 346 | Guru Nanak Dev, Guru Amar Das, Guru Ram Das, Guru Arjan Dev, Guru Teg Bahadur, Bhagat Kabir, Bhagat Namdev, Bhagat Ravi Das |
151 to 157 | Guru Nanak Dev | |
157 to 163 | Guru Amar Das | |
163 to 175 | Guru Ram Das | |
175 to 185 | Guru Arjan Dev | |
Quartets and Couplets | 185 to 218 | Guru Arjan Dev |
219 to 220 | Guru Teg Bahadur | |
Ashtpadiyan (Octets) | 220 to 229 | Guru Nanak Dev |
Ashtpadiyan (Octets) | 229 to 234 | Guru Amar Das |
Karhalei (Camel Drivers) | 234 to 235 | Guru Ram Das |
Ashtpadiyan (Octets) | 235 to 242 | Guru Arjan Dev |
Chhant (Lyrics) | 242 to 243 | Guru Nanak Dev |
Chhant (Lyrics) | 243 to 247 | Guru Amar Das |
Chhant (Lyrics) | 247 to 249 | Guru Arjan Dev |
Bawan Akkhari (Acrostic) | 250 to 262 | Guru Arjan Dev |
Sukhmani (Jewel of Bliss) | 262 to 296 | Guru Arjan Dev |
Thittin (Lunar Dates) | 296 to 300 | Guru Arjan Dev |
Var | 300 to 318 | Guru Ram Das, Guru Amar Das, Guru Arjan Dev |
Var | 318 to 323 | Guru Arjan Dev |
323 to 330 | Bhagat Kabir, Guru Arjan Dev | |
Ashtpadi (Octet) | 330 to 340 | Bhagat Kabir |
Bawan Akkhari (Acrostic) | 340 to 343 | Bhagat Kabir |
Thiteen (Lunar Dates of Fortnight) | 343 to 344 | Bhagat Kabir |
Var - Seven Days of the Week | 344 to 345 | Bhagat Kabir |
345 | Bhagat Namdev | |
345 to 346 | Bhagat Ravi Das |
Raga Asa
Sri Raga | 14 to 93 |