Miri Sword vs Piri Sword: Difference between revisions
From SikhiWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7|| '''Founder''' || Guru HarGobind || Devotees and Gurus, as per Guru Granth Sahib Bhagat Kabir was founder of this sword | |7|| '''Founder''' || Guru HarGobind || Devotees and Gurus, as per Guru Granth Sahib Bhagat Kabir was founder of this sword | ||
|- | |||
|8|| '''History''' || Guru HarGobind, firstly adopted this Sword along with sword of Piri(Spiritual Sword) and He gave both swords to further Gurus. || This Sword travelled through Devotees and Nanak gathered the sword f wisdom and gave it to Angad dev, then angad dev to amardass and so on | |||
|} | |} |