Australian Gurdwaras: Difference between revisions
From SikhiWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Hari singh (talk | contribs) |
Hari singh (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= Gurdwaras in Australia = | = Gurdwaras in Australia = | ||
== New South Wales == | ===New South Wales=== | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
!Name | |||
!Telephone | |||
!Street | |||
!Suburb, City | |||
|- | |||
81 Kissing Point | |Shri Guru Singh Sabha | ||
| | |||
| | |||
14 | |Yoogali (Griffith), NSW | ||
|- | |||
| Murwillumbah Sikh | |||
| (02) 6672 1104 | |||
| 29 Nullum St, | |||
| Murwillumbah, NSW 2484 | |||
|- | |||
| Sikh Temple Guru Nanak | |||
|(02) 9449 8253 | |||
|81 Kissing Point Rd, | |||
|Turramurra, Sydney, NSW 2074 | |||
|- | |||
| The First Sikh Temple | |||
|(02) 6654 1655 | |||
|14 Hastings Street | |||
|[[Woolgoolga, New South Wales|Woolgoolga]], NSW 2456 | |||
|- | |||
|Guru Nanak Sikh Temple (The Temple on the Hill) | |||
| | |||
|13 River Street | |||
|[[Woolgoolga, New South Wales|Woolgoolga]] | |||
|- | |||
|Guru Nanak Sikh Temple | |||
| | |||
|29 Nullum Street | |||
|[[Murwillumbah, New South Wales|Murwillumbah]] | |||
|- | |||
|Sri Guru Singh Sabha Gurdwara | |||
| | |||
|13 Edon Street | |||
|[[Yoogali, New South Wales|Yoogali]], [[Griffith, New South Wales|Griffith]] | |||
|- | |||
|Sikh Gurdwara Newcastle | |||
| | |||
|27 Marton Street | |||
|[[Shortland, New South Wales|Shortland]], [[Newcastle, New South Wales|Newcastle]] | |||
|- | |||
|Guru Nanak Foundation Gurudwara | |||
| | |||
|81 Kissing Point Road | |||
|[[Turramurra, New South Wales|Turramurra]], [[Sydney]] | |||
|- | |||
|Sri Guru Singh Sabha | |||
|02-792 3501 | |||
|14 / 20 The Rivers Road | |||
|[[Revesby, New South Wales|Revesby]], [[Sydney]], N.S.W 2212 | |||
|- | |||
|Sikh Mission Centre Sydney Inc (AustralGurudwara) | |||
|(02) 9606 8047 | |||
|170 Ninth Avenue | |||
|[[Austral, New South Wales|Austral]], [[Sydney]] NSW 2171 | |||
|- | |||
|Sri Guru Singh Sabha Parklea | |||
|(02) 9622 6994 | |||
|8 Meurants Lane | |||
|[[Glenwood, New South Wales|Glenwood]]/[[Parklea, New South Wales|Parklea]], [[Sydney]] NSW, 2768 | |||
|- | |||
|Gurdwara Simransar | |||
| | |||
|23 Lincoln Street | |||
|[[Minto, New South Wales|Minto]], [[Sydney]] | |||
|- | |||
|Gurdwara Penrith (Sikh Association of Australia) | |||
| | |||
|15-27 Blaikie Road | |||
|[[Jamisontown]], [[Sydney]] | |||
|} | |||
== South Australia == | == South Australia == |
Revision as of 10:47, 6 May 2012
Gurdwaras in Australia
New South Wales
Name | Telephone | Street | Suburb, City |
---|---|---|---|
Shri Guru Singh Sabha | Yoogali (Griffith), NSW | ||
Murwillumbah Sikh | (02) 6672 1104 | 29 Nullum St, | Murwillumbah, NSW 2484 |
Sikh Temple Guru Nanak | (02) 9449 8253 | 81 Kissing Point Rd, | Turramurra, Sydney, NSW 2074 |
The First Sikh Temple | (02) 6654 1655 | 14 Hastings Street | Woolgoolga, NSW 2456 |
Guru Nanak Sikh Temple (The Temple on the Hill) | 13 River Street | Woolgoolga | |
Guru Nanak Sikh Temple | 29 Nullum Street | Murwillumbah | |
Sri Guru Singh Sabha Gurdwara | 13 Edon Street | Yoogali, Griffith | |
Sikh Gurdwara Newcastle | 27 Marton Street | Shortland, Newcastle | |
Guru Nanak Foundation Gurudwara | 81 Kissing Point Road | Turramurra, Sydney | |
Sri Guru Singh Sabha | 02-792 3501 | 14 / 20 The Rivers Road | Revesby, Sydney, N.S.W 2212 |
Sikh Mission Centre Sydney Inc (AustralGurudwara) | (02) 9606 8047 | 170 Ninth Avenue | Austral, Sydney NSW 2171 |
Sri Guru Singh Sabha Parklea | (02) 9622 6994 | 8 Meurants Lane | Glenwood/Parklea, Sydney NSW, 2768 |
Gurdwara Simransar | 23 Lincoln Street | Minto, Sydney | |
Gurdwara Penrith (Sikh Association of Australia) | 15-27 Blaikie Road | Jamisontown, Sydney |
South Australia
- Gurdwara Sahib Adelaide
285 Hampstead Road, Northfield, Adelaide, SA 5085
- Sarbat Khalsa Gurdwara Sahib
Adelaide
- The Sikh Temple
Stuart Highway, Clossop, SA
- Riverland Singh Society
Glossop, SA
Victoria
- Sikh Temple Melbourne
127 Whitehorse Rd, Blackburn, Melbourne, VIC 3130 Tel: (03) 9894 1800
- Gurdwara Sahib
44 Hume Hwy, Creigiburn, Melbourne, VIC Tel: 305 6511 and 314 7596
- Sri Guru Nanak Satsang Sabha
127 Whitehorse Road, Blackburn, VIC
- The Sikh Community Centre
116 Tyler Street, East Preston, Melbourne, VIC 3072
Western Australia
- Sikh Gurdwara Perth (Inc)
13 Murray St Bayswater, WA 6053 Tel: (08) 9371 5850
- Gurdwara Sahib of Western Australia
280 Shreeve Road, Canning Vale, WA 6155, Western Australia Tel. No. (08) 9256 1314 or (08) 9455 7220 Website
- Sikh Association of Western Australia
20 Sharba Close, Willetton, WA 6155
Queensland
- Brisbane Sikh Temple Gurdwara
2679 Logan Rd, Eight Mile Plains, QLD 4113 Tel: (07) 3841 1987
- Guru Nanak Sikh Education Centre Northold
20-30 Lower Hickey St, Innisfail, QLD 4860 Tel: (07) 4061 4011
- Queensland Sikh Association Inc
Bruce Hwy Edmonton, QLD 4869 (07) 4045 4123