Tilang Kafi: Difference between revisions
From SikhiWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Tilang Kafi is a variant of the [[Tilang]] Raag in Guru Granth Sahib Jee. | Tilang Kafi is a variant of the [[Tilang]] Raag in Guru Granth Sahib Jee. | ||
{|style="width:70%; background:#f5f5f5; " border="1" cellpadding="7" cellspacing="0" | |||
|width=20%| '''Section''' | |||
|width=40%| '''Punjabi''' | |||
|width=40%| '''English''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aroh]]: || ਸ ਗ ਮ ਪ ਨ ਪ ਮ ਪ ਨ ਸ || Sa Ga Ma Pa <u>Ni</u> Pa Ma Pa Ni Sa | |||
|- | |||
| [[Avroh]]: || ਸ ਨ ਧ ਪ ਮ ਪ ਗ ਰ ਸ || Sa <u>Ni</u> Dha Pa Ma Pa <u>Ga</u> Re Sa | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vadi]]: || ਗ || Ga | |||
|- | |||
| [[Samvadi]]: || ਨ || Ni | |||
|} | |||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} |
Revision as of 14:49, 29 June 2010
Tilang Kafi is a variant of the Tilang Raag in Guru Granth Sahib Jee.
Section | Punjabi | English |
Aroh: | ਸ ਗ ਮ ਪ ਨ ਪ ਮ ਪ ਨ ਸ | Sa Ga Ma Pa Ni Pa Ma Pa Ni Sa |
Avroh: | ਸ ਨ ਧ ਪ ਮ ਪ ਗ ਰ ਸ | Sa Ni Dha Pa Ma Pa Ga Re Sa |
Vadi: | ਗ | Ga |
Samvadi: | ਨ | Ni |
This article is a stub. You can help SikhiWiki by expanding it.
See also Raga, Kirtan, Sikh Kirtan, Taal
Kirtan: | Raga · Taal · Ragmala · Classical Music · Sangeet · Dhuni · Divan · Asa di Var · Jatha · Simran · Shabad · Tuk · Rababi · Dhadhi |
Ragas: | Asa · Bairari · Basant · Bhairon · Bihagara · Bilaval · Devagandhari · Dhanasari · Gauri · Gond · Gujari · Jaijavanti · Jaitsri · Kalian · Kanara · Kedara · Maajh · Malaar · Mali Gaura · Maru · Nat Narain · Prabhati · Ramkali · Sarang · Sri · Sorath · Suhi · Tilang · Todi · Tukhari · Vadahans |
Ragis: | Harjinder Singh · Maninder Singh · Amolak Singh · Darshan Singh · Balwinder Singh · Harbans Singh · Anoop Singh · Niranjan Singh · Amrik Singh · Avtar Singh · Snatam Kaur ·Kamaljit Kaur · Dileep Kaur · Joginder Singh · SS Maskeen |
Saaj: | Harmonium · Tabla · · Tanpura · Taus · Rabab · Sarangi · Dilruba · · Saranda · Sarode · Sitar · Santoor · Pakhawaj · Dhadh · Dholak · Dool |