Local Gurdwaras in Hoshiarpur District: Difference between revisions
From SikhiWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
=Hoshiarpur District= | =Hoshiarpur District= | ||
==Dasuya tehsil== | ==Dasuya tehsil== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Gurdwara | |||
! Village | |||
|- | |||
| Gurudwara Dhan Dhan 108 Sant Baba Kapoor Singh, Hukam Singh & Munsha Singh Ji | |||
| Jalwehra | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Garhshankar tehsil== | ==Garhshankar tehsil== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Gurdwara | |||
! Village | |||
|- | |||
| Gurudwara Dhan Dhan 108 Sant Baba Kapoor Singh, Hukam Singh & Munsha Singh Ji | |||
| Jalwehra | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Hoshiarpur tehsil== | ==Hoshiarpur tehsil== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Gurdwara | |||
! Village | |||
|- | |||
| Gurudwara Dhan Dhan 108 Sant Baba Kapoor Singh, Hukam Singh & Munsha Singh Ji | |||
| Jalwehra | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Mukerian tehsil== | ==Mukerian tehsil== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Gurdwara | |||
! Village | |||
|- | |||
| Gurudwara Dhan Dhan 108 Sant Baba Kapoor Singh, Hukam Singh & Munsha Singh Ji | |||
| Jalwehra | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Gurdwaras in Hoshiarpur District]] | [[Category:Gurdwaras in Hoshiarpur District]] |
Revision as of 08:22, 1 June 2008
These gurdwaras in the Hoshiarpur district, don't deserve an seperate article for them, since they aren't historically important.
Hoshiarpur District
Dasuya tehsil
Gurdwara | Village |
---|---|
Gurudwara Dhan Dhan 108 Sant Baba Kapoor Singh, Hukam Singh & Munsha Singh Ji | Jalwehra |
Garhshankar tehsil
Gurdwara | Village |
---|---|
Gurudwara Dhan Dhan 108 Sant Baba Kapoor Singh, Hukam Singh & Munsha Singh Ji | Jalwehra |
Hoshiarpur tehsil
Gurdwara | Village |
---|---|
Gurudwara Dhan Dhan 108 Sant Baba Kapoor Singh, Hukam Singh & Munsha Singh Ji | Jalwehra |
Mukerian tehsil
Gurdwara | Village |
---|---|
Gurudwara Dhan Dhan 108 Sant Baba Kapoor Singh, Hukam Singh & Munsha Singh Ji | Jalwehra |